Train Time Table

COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger (56323) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTJ
07:39
PODANUR JN 2
5.9 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKI
07:51
MADUKARAI 3
15.7 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETMD
07:59
ETTIMADAI 4
21.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRA
08:13
WALAYAR 5
29.7 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJKD
08:29
KANJIKODE 6
42.1 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
08:50
PALAKKAD 7
55.7 Kms| PF #3 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLL
09:09
PARLI 8
64.3 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNY
09:17
MANKARAI 9
71.7 Kms| PF #2 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDY
09:25
LAKKITI 10
79.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLPM
09:30
PALAPPURAM 11
83.5 Kms| PF #2 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
09:38
OTTAPPALAM 12
87.0 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNUR
09:47
MANNANUR 13
94.0 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
10:15
SHORANUR JN 14
99.9 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
10:34
PATTAMBI 15
111.4 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUM
10:44
PALLIPPURAM 16
120.5 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
10:58
KUTTIPPURAM 17
129.8 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUA
11:09
TIRUNNAVAYA 18
136.3 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
11:33
TIRUR 19
144.9 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
11:44
TANUR 20
152.9 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
11:59
PARPANANGADI 21
161.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
12:04
VALLIKUNNU 22
165.9 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KN
12:14
KADALUNDI 23
171.4 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
12:24
FEROK 24
176.1 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUL
12:34
KALLAYI 25
184.3 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
13:17
KOZHIKODE 26
186.1 Kms| PF #4 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
13:42
QUILANDI 27
210.4 Kms| PF #1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
13:54
PAYYOLI 28
222.7 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
14:14
VADAKARA 29
232.4 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAU
14:19
NADAPURAM ROAD 30
237.8 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUKE
14:24
MUKKALI 31
241.5 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
14:29
MAHE 32
245.2 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
14:44
THALASSERY 33
254.5 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
15:25
KANNUR 34
275.1 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQL
15:34
CHIRAKKAL 35
280.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPM
15:44
VALAPATTANAM 36
282.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPNS
15:49
PAPPINISSERY 37
283.6 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPQ
15:59
KANNAPURAM 38
289.6 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
16:08
PAYANGADI 39
297.2 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELM
16:14
ELIMALA 40
306.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
16:24
PAYYANUR 41
308.8 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKQ
16:29
TRIKARPUR 42
315.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
16:44
CHARVATTUR 43
323.6 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
16:54
NILESHWAR 44
328.9 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
17:09
KANHANGAD 45
338.1 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFR
17:14
BEKAL FORT 46
346.9 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQK
17:24
KOTIKULAM 47
351.8 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAD
17:29
KALANAD HALT 48
358.3 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
17:39
KASARAGOD 49
361.2 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMQ
17:49
KUMBLA 50
373.5 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
UAA
17:59
UPPALA 51
383.3 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJS
18:09
MANJESHWAR 52
390.2 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULL
18:19
ULLAL 53
398.6 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAQ
19:00
MANGALORE CNTL 54
407.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56323 COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 07:30 1 No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
MADUKARAI (MDKI) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
ETTIMADAI (ETMD) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
WALAYAR (WRA) 08:13 1 min 08:14 1 No
KANJIKODE (KJKD) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 3 No
PARLI (PLL) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
MANKARAI (MNY) 09:17 1 min 09:18 2 No
LAKKITI (LDY) 09:25 1 min 09:26 - No
PALAPPURAM (PLPM) 09:30 1 min 09:31 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
MANNANUR (MNUR) 09:47 1 min 09:48 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
PALLIPPURAM (PUM) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
TANUR (TA) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
KADALUNDI (KN) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
FEROK (FK) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
KALLAYI (KUL) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 13:17 3 mins 13:20 4 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 13:42 1 min 13:43 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 13:54 1 min 13:55 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 14:14 1 min 14:15 2 No
NADAPURAM ROAD (NAU) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
MUKKALI (MUKE) 14:24 1 min 14:25 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 1 No
CHIRAKKAL (CQL) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
PAPPINISSERY (PPNS) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
ELIMALA (ELM) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 17:09 1 min 17:10 2 No
BEKAL FORT (BFR) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
KOTIKULAM (KQK) 17:24 1 min 17:25 2 No
KALANAD HALT (KLAD) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 17:39 1 min 17:40 2 No
KUMBLA (KMQ) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
UPPALA (UAA) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
ULLAL (ULL) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 19:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name