Train Time Table

KOTTAYAM - KOLLAM Passenger (56305) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KTYM
START
KOTTAYAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGV
05:45
CHINGAVANAM 2
7.3 Kms| PF #2 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
05:55
CHANGANASERI 3
17.8 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
06:05
TIRUVALLA 4
25.7 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
06:17
CHENGANNUR 5
34.8 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYN
06:23
CHERIYANAD 6
41.0 Kms| PF #2 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
06:33
MAVELIKARA 7
47.3 Kms| PF #3 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
06:48
KAYANKULAM JN 8
55.0 Kms| PF #4 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
OCR
06:57
OCHIRA 9
61.0 Kms| PF #2 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
07:06
KARUNAGAPALLI 10
68.6 Kms| PF #2 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
07:15
SASTHANKOTTA 11
76.4 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQO
07:24
MUNROTURUTTU 12
80.9 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRND
07:32
PERINAD 13
86.8 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
08:15
KOLLAM JN 14
95.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56305 KOTTAYAM - KOLLAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) --------- Start 05:35 2 No
CHINGAVANAM (CGV) 05:45 1 min 05:46 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 05:55 1 min 05:56 1 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 06:05 1 min 06:06 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 06:17 1 min 06:18 1 No
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 06:23 1 min 06:24 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 06:33 1 min 06:34 3 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 4 No
OCHIRA (OCR) 06:57 1 min 06:58 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 07:06 1 min 07:07 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
MUNROTURUTTU (MQO) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
PERINAD (PRND) 07:32 1 min 07:33 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 08:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name