Train Time Table

KSR BENGALURU - ARAKKONAM Passenger (56262) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
09:25
BANGALORE CANT 2
4.3 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCE
09:31
BANGALORE EAST 3
7.0 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYPL
09:36
BAIYYAPPANAHALI 4
11.0 Kms| PF #2 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
09:40
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 5
13.7 Kms| PF #2 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDIH
09:49
HOODI HALT 6
18.5 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
WFD
09:54
WHITEFIELD 7
23.1 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKN
10:05
DEVANGONTHI 8
31.0 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLO
10:17
MALUR 9
43.1 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFW
10:25
BYATRAYANHALLI 10
53.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCL
10:33
TYAKAL 11
58.0 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
10:49
BANGARAPET 12
70.1 Kms| PF #4 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSM
11:04
KAMASAMUDRAM 13
82.2 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSM
11:12
BISANATTAM 14
89.2 Kms| PF #2 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDP
11:20
GUDUPULLI 15
94.4 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPN
11:32
KUPPAM 16
104.3 Kms| PF #2 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAR
11:43
MULANUR 17
116.5 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PU
11:54
PATCHUR 18
127.6 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKPT
12:04
SOMANAYAKKANPTI 19
135.8 Kms| PF #-1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
13:10
JOLARPETTAI 20
144.9 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDY
13:32
KETTANDAPATTI 21
152.2 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
VN
13:43
VANIYAMBADI 22
161.2 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGM
13:53
VINNAMANGALAM 23
169.4 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AB
14:03
AMBUR 24
177.3 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCKM
14:10
PACHACHAKUPAM 25
183.3 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPI
14:18
MELPATTI 26
189.0 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLT
14:26
VALATHOOR 27
195.0 Kms| PF #3 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYM
14:38
GUDIYATTAM 28
204.8 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVN
14:46
KAVANUR 29
210.9 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTI
15:03
LATTERI 30
221.6 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
15:35
KATPADI JN 31
229.4 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVUR
15:53
SEVUR 32
235.1 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
THL
16:01
TIRUVALAM 33
241.3 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCN
16:11
MUKUNDARAYAPURM 34
246.2 Kms| PF #2 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJR
16:23
WALAJAH ROAD JN 35
254.0 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUG
16:33
THALANGAI 36
261.9 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHU
16:40
SHOLINGHUR 37
269.0 Kms| PF #2 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVE
16:43
MAHENDRA VADI 38
272.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVN
16:50
ANAVARDIKHANPET 39
278.7 Kms| PF #2 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTRE
16:58
CHITTERI 40
282.6 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
17:45
ARAKKONAM 41
290.4 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56262 KSR BENGALURU - ARAKKONAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 09:15 6 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 2 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
BAIYYAPPANAHALI (BYPL) 09:36 1 min 09:37 2 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 09:40 1 min 09:41 2 No
HOODI HALT (HDIH) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 09:54 1 min 09:55 2 No
DEVANGONTHI (DKN) 10:05 1 min 10:06 1 No
MALUR (MLO) 10:17 1 min 10:18 1 No
BYATRAYANHALLI (BFW) 10:25 1 min 10:26 - No
TYAKAL (TCL) 10:33 1 min 10:34 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 10:49 1 min 10:50 4 No
KAMASAMUDRAM (KSM) 11:04 1 min 11:05 2 No
BISANATTAM (BSM) 11:12 1 min 11:13 2 No
GUDUPULLI (GDP) 11:20 1 min 11:21 1 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 11:32 1 min 11:33 2 No
MULANUR (MAR) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
PATCHUR (PU) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
SOMANAYAKKANPTI (SKPT) 12:04 1 min 12:05 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 13:10 20 mins 13:30 2 No
KETTANDAPATTI (KDY) 13:32 1 min 13:33 1 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 2 No
VINNAMANGALAM (VGM) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
AMBUR (AB) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 2 No
PACHACHAKUPAM (PCKM) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
MELPATTI (MPI) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 2 No
VALATHOOR (VLT) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 3 No
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 2 No
KAVANUR (KVN) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 1 No
LATTERI (LTI) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 2 No
SEVUR (SVUR) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 2 No
TIRUVALAM (THL) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 1 No
MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN) 16:11 2 mins 16:13 2 No
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 2 No
THALANGAI (TUG) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 2 No
MAHENDRA VADI (MDVE) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 - No
ANAVARDIKHANPET (AVN) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 2 No
CHITTERI (CTRE) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 17:45 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name