Train Time Table

ARAKKONAM - KSR BENGALURU Passenger (56261) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AJJ
START
ARAKKONAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTRE
08:09
CHITTERI 2
7.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVN
08:15
ANAVARDIKHANPET 3
11.7 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVE
08:24
MAHENDRA VADI 4
18.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHU
08:29
SHOLINGHUR 5
21.4 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUG
08:37
THALANGAI 6
28.5 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJR
08:45
WALAJAH ROAD JN 7
36.4 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCN
08:56
MUKUNDARAYAPURM 8
44.2 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
THL
09:02
TIRUVALAM 9
49.1 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVUR
09:12
SEVUR 10
55.2 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
09:30
KATPADI JN 11
61.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTI
09:45
LATTERI 12
68.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVN
10:02
KAVANUR 13
79.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYM
10:10
GUDIYATTAM 14
85.6 Kms| PF #3 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLT
10:24
VALATHOOR 15
95.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPI
10:33
MELPATTI 16
101.4 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCKM
10:41
PACHACHAKUPAM 17
107.1 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AB
10:50
AMBUR 18
113.1 Kms| PF #3 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGM
11:00
VINNAMANGALAM 19
121.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
VN
11:10
VANIYAMBADI 20
129.2 Kms| PF #3 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDY
11:20
KETTANDAPATTI 21
138.2 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
12:25
JOLARPETTAI 22
145.4 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKPT
14:19
SOMANAYAKKANPTI 23
154.6 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PU
14:29
PATCHUR 24
162.8 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAR
14:39
MULANUR 25
173.9 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPN
15:10
KUPPAM 26
186.1 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDP
16:05
GUDUPULLI 27
196.0 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSM
16:12
BISANATTAM 28
201.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSM
16:19
KAMASAMUDRAM 29
208.2 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRDP
16:25
VARADAPUR 30
213.0 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
16:38
BANGARAPET 31
220.3 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZV
16:49
MARALAHALLI 32
226.5 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCL
16:59
TYAKAL 33
232.4 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFW
17:09
BYATRAYANHALLI 34
237.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLO
17:17
MALUR 35
247.3 Kms| PF #2 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKN
17:29
DEVANGONTHI 36
259.4 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
WFD
17:43
WHITEFIELD 37
267.2 Kms| PF #3 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDIH
17:50
HOODI HALT 38
271.9 Kms| PF #1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
17:58
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 39
276.6 Kms| PF #4 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYPL
18:06
BAIYYAPPANAHALI 40
279.4 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCE
18:13
BANGALORE EAST 41
283.4 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
18:24
BANGALORE CANT 42
286.1 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
18:45
BANGALORE CITY JN 43
290.4 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56261 ARAKKONAM - KSR BENGALURU Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) --------- Start 08:00 3 No
CHITTERI (CTRE) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
ANAVARDIKHANPET (AVN) 08:15 1 min 08:16 1 No
MAHENDRA VADI (MDVE) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
THALANGAI (TUG) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 1 No
MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN) 08:56 1 min 08:57 1 No
TIRUVALAM (THL) 09:02 1 min 09:03 1 No
SEVUR (SVUR) 09:12 1 min 09:13 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 1 No
LATTERI (LTI) 09:45 1 min 09:46 - No
KAVANUR (KVN) 10:02 1 min 10:03 - No
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 10:10 1 min 10:11 3 No
VALATHOOR (VLT) 10:24 1 min 10:25 - No
MELPATTI (MPI) 10:33 1 min 10:34 1 No
PACHACHAKUPAM (PCKM) 10:41 1 min 10:42 1 No
AMBUR (AB) 10:50 1 min 10:51 3 No
VINNAMANGALAM (VGM) 11:00 1 min 11:01 - No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 11:10 1 min 11:11 3 No
KETTANDAPATTI (KDY) 11:20 1 min 11:21 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 12:25 1hr 45 mins 14:10 1 No
SOMANAYAKKANPTI (SKPT) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
PATCHUR (PU) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
MULANUR (MAR) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 15:10 45 mins 15:55 2 No
GUDUPULLI (GDP) 16:05 1 min 16:06 1 No
BISANATTAM (BSM) 16:12 1 min 16:13 - No
KAMASAMUDRAM (KSM) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
VARADAPUR (VRDP) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 3 No
MARALAHALLI (MZV) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
TYAKAL (TCL) 16:59 1 min 17:00 2 No
BYATRAYANHALLI (BFW) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
MALUR (MLO) 17:17 1 min 17:18 2 No
DEVANGONTHI (DKN) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 3 No
HOODI HALT (HDIH) 17:50 1 min 17:51 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 4 No
BAIYYAPPANAHALI (BYPL) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 1 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 18:24 2 mins 18:26 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 18:45 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name