Train Time Table

TINSUKIA - LUMDING Passenger (55902) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TSK
START
TINSUKIA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
08:00
NEW TINSUKIA JN 2
2.2 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGF
08:29
CHARALI 3
8.0 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDT
08:39
BORDUBI ROAD 4
14.6 Kms| PF #1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJG
08:50
DULIAJAN 5
18.4 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHK
09:05
NAHARKATIYA 6
27.8 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTZ
09:18
BALIMARA 7
33.5 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAM
09:30
NAMRUP 8
38.6 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFD
09:46
BORHAT 9
44.0 Kms| PF #1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRNR
10:02
BARUANAGAR 10
48.8 Kms| PF #1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPK
10:12
SAPEKHATI 11
56.8 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPTA
10:26
LONGPATIA 12
64.2 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOJ
10:35
BHOJO 13
70.7 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFR
10:51
SAFRAI 14
81.0 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
LXA
11:05
LAKSWA 15
91.2 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUGN
11:16
MAHUTGAON 16
98.2 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
11:25
SIMALUGURI JN 17
104.7 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZR
11:42
NAZIRA 18
108.4 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZA
11:51
MEZENGA S 19
112.3 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMT
12:02
NAMTIALI 20
119.2 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGI
12:30
AMGURI 21
130.7 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLX
12:50
SELENG HAT 22
136.1 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LH
13:00
LAHING 23
142.6 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCH
13:36
NAKACHARI 24
148.3 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
14:25
MARIANI JN 25
158.8 Kms| PF #3 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQY
14:43
KHARIKATIA 26
164.8 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTB
14:55
TITABAR 27
171.3 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CFG
15:43
CHAKITING 28
182.6 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXL
15:53
KAMARBANDHA ALI 29
187.9 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
16:15
FURKATING JN 30
196.9 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTN
16:26
OATING 31
201.0 Kms| PF #2 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMI
16:36
JAMGURI 32
206.6 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGN
16:47
BHILGAON 33
213.4 Kms| PF #1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXP
16:59
BARPATHAR 34
221.3 Kms| PF #1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZR
17:16
SARUPATHAR 35
230.8 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJN
17:41
NAOJAN 36
239.2 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJA
17:52
CHONGAJAN 37
246.8 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXJ
18:00
BOKAJAN 38
252.8 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHKT
18:18
KHOTKHOTI 39
261.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
18:30
DIMAPUR 40
267.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RXRX
18:48
RANGAPAHAR CRS 41
271.4 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RXR
18:59
RANGAPAHAR 42
273.4 Kms| PF #2 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSR
19:10
DHANSIRI 43
285.5 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLDE
19:34
DALDALI 44
294.2 Kms| PF #1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
19:50
DIPHU 45
304.1 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLN
20:31
NAILALUNG 46
313.4 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
LCT
20:52
LANGCHOLIET 47
323.2 Kms| PF #3 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRLF
21:07
BAR LANGFER S 48
329.7 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
21:30
LUMDING JN 49
336.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55902 TINSUKIA - LUMDING Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TINSUKIA JN (TSK) --------- Start 07:50 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 08:00 15 mins 08:15 1 No
CHARALI (CGF) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 1 No
BORDUBI ROAD (BDT) 08:39 2 mins 08:41 1 No
DULIAJAN (DJG) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 1 No
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 1 No
BALIMARA (BTZ) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
NAMRUP (NAM) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 1 No
BORHAT (BFD) 09:46 5 mins 09:51 1 No
BARUANAGAR (BRNR) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 1 No
SAPEKHATI (SPK) 10:12 5 mins 10:17 1 No
LONGPATIA (LPTA) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 1 No
BHOJO (BOJ) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 1 No
SAFRAI (SFR) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 1 No
LAKSWA (LXA) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 1 No
MAHUTGAON (MUGN) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 1 No
NAZIRA (NZR) 11:42 2 mins 11:44 1 No
MEZENGA S (MZA) 11:51 2 mins 11:53 1 No
NAMTIALI (NMT) 12:02 4 mins 12:06 1 No
AMGURI (AGI) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 1 No
SELENG HAT (SLX) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 1 No
LAHING (LH) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
NAKACHARI (NCH) 13:36 2 mins 13:38 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 3 No
KHARIKATIA (KQY) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
TITABAR (TTB) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 1 No
CHAKITING (CFG) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
KAMARBANDHA ALI (KXL) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 2 No
OATING (OTN) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 2 No
JAMGURI (JMI) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 1 No
BHILGAON (BHGN) 16:47 2 mins 16:49 1 No
BARPATHAR (BXP) 16:59 5 mins 17:04 1 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 17:16 5 mins 17:21 1 No
NAOJAN (NJN) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
CHONGAJAN (CJA) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 1 No
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 1 No
KHOTKHOTI (KHKT) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 1 No
RANGAPAHAR CRS (RXRX) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
RANGAPAHAR (RXR) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 2 No
DHANSIRI (DSR) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
DALDALI (DLDE) 19:34 2 mins 19:36 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 1 No
NAILALUNG (NLN) 20:31 2 mins 20:33 1 No
LANGCHOLIET (LCT) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 3 No
BAR LANGFER S (BRLF) 21:07 2 mins 21:09 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 21:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name