Train Time Table

ALIPUR DUAR - GUWAHATI Sifhung Passenger (55753) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
APDJ
START
ALIPUR DUAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMTA
03:00
SAMUKTALA ROAD 2
12.9 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAMG
03:15
KAMAKHYAGURI 3
22.6 Kms| PF #1 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOQ
03:28
JORAI 4
30.7 Kms| PF #1 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPB
04:04
SRIRAMPUR ASSAM 5
41.2 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOGH
04:50
GOSSAIGAON HAT 6
48.3 Kms| PF #1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CROA
05:00
CHAUTARA 7
60.1 Kms| PF #2 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKM
05:12
FAKIRAGRAM JN 8
71.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
05:23
KOKRAJHAR 9
81.2 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLKX
05:32
SALAKATI 10
90.1 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSGN
05:43
BASUGAON 11
97.1 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTX
05:58
DANGTAL 12
104.6 Kms| PF #1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
06:15
NEW BONGAIGAON 13
108.9 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGN
06:27
BONGAIGAON 14
111.4 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPQ
06:36
CHAPRAKATA 15
116.7 Kms| PF #4 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJF
06:47
BIJNI 16
126.1 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLD
06:58
PATILADAHA 17
136.3 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBE
07:07
SORBHOG JN 18
145.2 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
07:18
BARPETA ROAD 19
153.1 Kms| PF #2 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSA
07:28
GUAGACHHA 20
158.4 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPQ
07:43
SORUPETA 21
164.3 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBL
07:56
PATHSALA 22
174.3 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSRH
08:04
NIZ-SARIHA HALT 23
178.9 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIHU
08:36
TIHU 24
183.8 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTCH
08:47
KAITHALKUCHI 25
191.3 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLV
09:05
NALBARI 26
201.4 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOE
09:15
GHOGRAPUR 27
210.1 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
09:25
RANGIYA JN 28
218.0 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDKN
09:38
KENDUKANA 29
228.1 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIZ
09:47
BAIHATA 30
233.4 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGS
10:18
CHANGSARI 31
243.6 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGT
10:50
AGTHORI 32
251.7 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
11:01
KAMAKHYA 33
258.8 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
11:25
GUWAHATI 34
265.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55753 ALIPUR DUAR - GUWAHATI Sifhung Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) --------- Start 02:45 1 No
SAMUKTALA ROAD (SMTA) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 03:15 1 min 03:16 1 No
JORAI (JOQ) 03:28 1 min 03:29 1 No
SRIRAMPUR ASSAM (SRPB) 04:04 1 min 04:05 1 No
GOSSAIGAON HAT (GOGH) 04:50 1 min 04:51 1 No
CHAUTARA (CROA) 05:00 1 min 05:01 2 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 05:12 1 min 05:13 - No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 05:23 1 min 05:24 2 No
SALAKATI (SLKX) 05:32 1 min 05:33 1 No
BASUGAON (BSGN) 05:43 1 min 05:44 1 No
DANGTAL (DTX) 05:58 1 min 05:59 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
CHAPRAKATA (CPQ) 06:36 1 min 06:37 4 No
BIJNI (BJF) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
PATILADAHA (PTLD) 06:58 1 min 06:59 1 No
SORBHOG JN (SBE) 07:07 1 min 07:08 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 07:18 1 min 07:19 2 No
GUAGACHHA (GSA) 07:28 1 min 07:29 1 No
SORUPETA (SPQ) 07:43 1 min 07:44 1 No
PATHSALA (PBL) 07:56 1 min 07:57 1 No
NIZ-SARIHA HALT (NSRH) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
TIHU (TIHU) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
KAITHALKUCHI (KTCH) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 09:05 1 min 09:06 1 No
GHOGRAPUR (GOE) 09:15 1 min 09:16 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 2 No
KENDUKANA (KDKN) 09:38 1 min 09:39 1 No
BAIHATA (BIZ) 09:47 1 min 09:48 1 No
CHANGSARI (CGS) 10:18 1 min 10:19 1 No
AGTHORI (AGT) 10:50 1 min 10:51 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 11:01 2 mins 11:03 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 11:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name