Train Time Table

JOGBANI - KATIHAR Passenger (55744) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBN
START
JOGBANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTF
04:39
BATHNAHA 2
7.2 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBG
04:48
FORBESGANJ 3
13.2 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMH
05:02
SIMRAHA 4
26.5 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARR
05:15
ARARIYA 5
37.6 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARQ
05:23
ARARIYA COURT 6
42.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSY
05:33
KUSIARGAON 7
49.7 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAG
05:47
JALARGARH 8
61.8 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBN
05:56
GARH BANAILI 9
67.4 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUB
06:03
KASBA 10
72.2 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNA
06:17
PURNIA JN 11
80.2 Kms| PF #2 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNX
06:30
RANIPATRA 12
87.0 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWA
06:42
RAUTARA 13
94.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLF
06:58
DALAN 14
102.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
07:25
KATIHAR JN 15
108.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55744 JOGBANI - KATIHAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JOGBANI (JBN) --------- Start 04:30 1 No
BATHNAHA (BTF) 04:39 1 min 04:40 1 No
FORBESGANJ (FBG) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
SIMRAHA (SMH) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 1 No
ARARIYA (ARR) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 1 No
ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
KUSIARGAON (KSY) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
JALARGARH (JAG) 05:47 2 mins 05:49 1 No
GARH BANAILI (GBN) 05:56 1 min 05:57 1 No
KASBA (KUB) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
PURNIA JN (PRNA) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 2 No
RANIPATRA (RNX) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
RAUTARA (RWA) 06:42 1 min 06:43 - No
DALAN (DLF) 06:58 1 min 06:59 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 07:25 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name