Train Time Table

KATIHAR - JOGBANI Fast Passenger (55741) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLF
14:40
DALAN 2
6.2 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWA
14:50
RAUTARA 3
13.9 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNX
15:00
RANIPATRA 4
21.2 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNA
15:14
PURNIA JN 5
28.0 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUB
15:26
KASBA 6
36.0 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBN
15:33
GARH BANAILI 7
40.8 Kms| PF #1 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAG
15:41
JALARGARH 8
46.4 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSY
15:55
KUSIARGAON 9
58.5 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARQ
16:05
ARARIYA COURT 10
66.2 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARR
16:13
ARARIYA 11
70.6 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMH
16:29
SIMRAHA 12
81.7 Kms| PF #10 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBG
16:43
FORBESGANJ 13
95.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTF
16:53
BATHNAHA 14
101.0 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBN
17:15
JOGBANI 15
108.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55741 KATIHAR - JOGBANI Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 14:30 2 No
DALAN (DLF) 14:40 1 min 14:41 1 No
RAUTARA (RWA) 14:50 1 min 14:51 1 No
RANIPATRA (RNX) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
PURNIA JN (PRNA) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 1 No
KASBA (KUB) 15:26 1 min 15:27 1 No
GARH BANAILI (GBN) 15:33 1 min 15:34 1 No
JALARGARH (JAG) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 1 No
KUSIARGAON (KSY) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 1 No
ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 1 No
ARARIYA (ARR) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
SIMRAHA (SMH) 16:29 2 mins 16:31 10 No
FORBESGANJ (FBG) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
BATHNAHA (BTF) 16:53 1 min 16:54 1 No
JOGBANI (JBN) 17:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name