Train Time Table

Agtl Scl Passenger (55663) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGTL
START
AGARTALA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGNR
11:08
JOGENDRANAGAR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRNA
11:23
JIRANIA 3
17.7 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLMR
11:42
TELIAMURA 4
37.6 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGKM
11:58
MUNGAIAKAMI 5
48.3 Kms| PF #1 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABSA
12:40
AMBASA 6
66.9 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWNR
12:50
JAWAHARNAGAR 7
71.8 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKAP
13:06
S K PARA 8
83.4 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANU
13:14
MANU 9
86.7 Kms| PF #2 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLKT
13:27
NALKATA 10
96.7 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUGT
13:40
KUMARGHAT 11
107.4 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEC
13:58
PENCHARTHAL 12
116.8 Kms| PF #1 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASG
14:15
PANISAGAR 13
128.4 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMR
14:40
DHARMANAGAR 14
139.4 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPU
14:54
NADIAPUR 15
144.6 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBZ
15:04
CHURAIBARI 16
150.6 Kms| PF #1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBX
15:18
TILBHUM 17
158.2 Kms| PF #1 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHBN
15:31
CHANDKHIRA BAGN 18
166.8 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKGT
15:40
KALKALIGHAT 19
169.4 Kms| PF #2 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKD
15:56
PATHARKANDI 20
173.9 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNBR
16:07
KANAIBAZAR 21
177.3 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGM
16:18
BARAIGRAM JN 22
182.5 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTGM
16:28
KAYASTHAGRAM 23
186.6 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLBR
16:38
NILAMBAZAR 24
189.9 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAKD
16:46
SUPRAKANDI 25
195.7 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXJ
17:05
KARIMGANJ JN 26
204.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGX
17:45
CHARGOLA 27
210.1 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXG
17:52
BHANGA 28
216.0 Kms| PF #2 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPB
18:03
RUPASIBARI 29
221.0 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
18:15
BADARPUR JN 30
224.1 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNGM
18:44
PANCHGRAM 31
229.3 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTX
18:54
KATAKHAL JN 32
233.8 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCA
19:11
SALCHAPRA 33
238.5 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARCL
19:28
ARUNACHAL 34
247.2 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCL
20:00
SILCHAR 35
253.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55663 Agtl Scl Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGARTALA (AGTL) --------- Start 11:00 1 No
JOGENDRANAGAR (JGNR) 11:08 1 min 11:09 1 No
JIRANIA (JRNA) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
TELIAMURA (TLMR) 11:42 1 min 11:43 1 No
MUNGAIAKAMI (MGKM) 11:58 1 min 11:59 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 1 No
JAWAHARNAGAR (JWNR) 12:50 1 min 12:51 1 No
S K PARA (SKAP) 13:06 1 min 13:07 1 No
MANU (MANU) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 2 No
NALKATA (NLKT) 13:27 1 min 13:28 1 No
KUMARGHAT (KUGT) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
PENCHARTHAL (PEC) 13:58 1 min 13:59 1 No
PANISAGAR (PASG) 14:15 1 min 14:16 1 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 1 No
NADIAPUR (NPU) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
CHURAIBARI (CBZ) 15:04 2 mins 15:06 1 No
TILBHUM (TBX) 15:18 1 min 15:19 1 No
CHANDKHIRA BAGN (CHBN) 15:31 1 min 15:32 1 No
KALKALIGHAT (KKGT) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 2 No
PATHARKANDI (PTKD) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
KANAIBAZAR (KNBR) 16:07 1 min 16:08 1 No
BARAIGRAM JN (BRGM) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
KAYASTHAGRAM (KTGM) 16:28 1 min 16:29 1 No
NILAMBAZAR (NLBR) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
SUPRAKANDI (SAKD) 16:46 1 min 16:47 1 No
KARIMGANJ JN (KXJ) 17:05 25 mins 17:30 1 No
CHARGOLA (CGX) 17:45 1 min 17:46 1 No
BHANGA (BXG) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 2 No
RUPASIBARI (RPB) 18:03 1 min 18:04 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
PANCHGRAM (PNGM) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 1 No
KATAKHAL JN (KTX) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 1 No
SALCHAPRA (SCA) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 1 No
ARUNACHAL (ARCL) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
SILCHAR (SCL) 20:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name