Train Time Table

DARBHANGA - HARNAGAR Passenger (55577) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBG
START
DARBHANGA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKHT
15:48
KAKARGHATTI 2
6.4 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJIH
15:56
BIJULI HALT 3
9.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRS
16:01
TARSARAI 4
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSNS
16:09
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT 5
16.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
16:20
SAKRI JN 6
19.6 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPAH
16:44
JAGDISHPUR HALT 7
28.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAH
17:09
BENIPUR 8
39.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUIH
17:25
NEURI HALT 9
46.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRL
17:44
BIRAUL 10
54.7 Kms| PF #6 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRGR
18:15
HRGR 11
63.3 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55577 DARBHANGA - HARNAGAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) --------- Start 15:40 5 No
KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 3 No
BIJULI HALT (BJIH) 15:56 1 min 15:57 - No
TARSARAI (TRS) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 - No
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT (SSNS) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 1 No
JAGDISHPUR HALT (JPAH) 16:44 1 min 16:45 - No
BENIPUR (BPAH) 17:09 1 min 17:10 - No
NEURI HALT (NUIH) 17:25 1 min 17:26 - No
BIRAUL (BIRL) 17:44 1 min 17:45 6 No
HRGR (HRGR) 18:15 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name