Train Time Table

SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (55556) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPJ
START
SAMASTIPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGDS
15:38
BHAGWANPUR DESU 2
7.1 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARG
15:47
ANGAR GHAT 3
14.2 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRN
15:57
NARHAN 4
22.7 Kms| PF #1 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROA
16:05
RUSERA GHAT 5
28.9 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABB
16:13
MABBI HALT 6
31.7 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWC
16:18
NAYA NAGAR 7
36.6 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAPN
16:26
BARAIPURA HALT 8
39.8 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPO
16:33
HASANPUR ROAD 9
45.1 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRH
16:43
SHASAN HALT 10
48.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSKG
16:48
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA 11
51.7 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOPR
16:57
SONMA PRANPUR(H 12
55.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLNA
17:10
SALAUNA 13
60.1 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
IMLI
17:23
IMLI 14
66.9 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRGA
17:32
PAHARJAGANGAU 15
71.6 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLP
18:13
OLAPUR 16
75.4 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
19:08
KHAGARIA JN 17
85.3 Kms| PF #3 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
19:23
MANSI JN 18
94.1 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHB
19:39
BADLA GHAT 19
100.6 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHT
19:49
DHAMARA GHAT 20
105.0 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNO
19:57
FUNGO HALT 21
108.2 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
20:04
KOPARIA 22
113.1 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
20:17
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 23
119.6 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBM
20:29
SONBARSA KACHERI 24
127.7 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHC
21:20
SAHARSA JN 25
136.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55556 SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) --------- Start 15:30 1 No
BHAGWANPUR DESU (BGDS) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
ANGAR GHAT (ARG) 15:47 2 mins 15:49 1 No
NARHAN (NRN) 15:57 2 mins 15:59 1 No
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 1 No
MABBI HALT (MABB) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
NAYA NAGAR (NWC) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
BARAIPURA HALT (BAPN) 16:26 1 min 16:27 1 No
HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
SHASAN HALT (SSRH) 16:43 1 min 16:44 - No
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA (DSKG) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
SONMA PRANPUR(H (SOPR) 16:57 1 min 16:58 - No
SALAUNA (SLNA) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 1 No
IMLI (IMLI) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
PAHARJAGANGAU (PRGA) 17:32 1 min 17:33 1 No
OLAPUR (OLP) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 19:08 5 mins 19:13 3 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 19:23 5 mins 19:28 2 No
BADLA GHAT (BHB) 19:39 2 mins 19:41 1 No
DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 1 No
FUNGO HALT (FNO) 19:57 1 min 19:58 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 20:04 2 mins 20:06 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 1 No
SONBARSA KACHERI (SBM) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 1 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 21:20 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name