Train Time Table

SAHARSA - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (55555) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBM
04:10
SONBARSA KACHERI 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
04:21
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 3
16.9 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
04:31
KOPARIA 4
23.5 Kms| PF #-1 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNO
04:41
FUNGO HALT 5
28.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHT
04:46
DHAMARA GHAT 6
31.6 Kms| PF #-1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHB
04:55
BADLA GHAT 7
36.0 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
05:32
MANSI JN 8
42.4 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
05:47
KHAGARIA JN 9
51.2 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLP
06:03
OLAPUR 10
61.1 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRGA
06:11
PAHARJAGANGAU 11
65.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
IMLI
06:17
IMLI 12
69.6 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLNA
06:26
SALAUNA 13
76.4 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOPR
06:35
SONMA PRANPUR(H 14
81.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSKG
06:41
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA 15
84.9 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRH
06:49
SHASAN HALT 16
88.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPO
06:58
HASANPUR ROAD 17
91.4 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAPN
07:07
BARAIPURA HALT 18
96.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWC
07:13
NAYA NAGAR 19
100.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABB
07:22
MABBI HALT 20
104.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROA
07:38
RUSERA GHAT 21
107.6 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRN
07:49
NARHAN 22
113.8 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARG
08:18
ANGAR GHAT 23
122.3 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGDS
08:27
BHAGWANPUR DESU 24
129.4 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
09:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 25
136.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55555 SAHARSA - SAMASTIPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 04:00 1 No
SONBARSA KACHERI (SBM) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 04:31 2 mins 04:33 - No
FUNGO HALT (FNO) 04:41 1 min 04:42 - No
DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 - No
BADLA GHAT (BHB) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 05:32 5 mins 05:37 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 05:47 5 mins 05:52 1 No
OLAPUR (OLP) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
PAHARJAGANGAU (PRGA) 06:11 1 min 06:12 - No
IMLI (IMLI) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 1 No
SALAUNA (SLNA) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 1 No
SONMA PRANPUR(H (SOPR) 06:35 1 min 06:36 - No
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA (DSKG) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 1 No
SHASAN HALT (SSRH) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
BARAIPURA HALT (BAPN) 07:07 1 min 07:08 - No
NAYA NAGAR (NWC) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
MABBI HALT (MABB) 07:22 1 min 07:23 - No
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
NARHAN (NRN) 07:49 2 mins 07:51 1 No
ANGAR GHAT (ARG) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
BHAGWANPUR DESU (BGDS) 08:27 2 mins 08:29 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 09:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name