Train Time Table

SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (55554) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPJ
START
SAMASTIPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGDS
13:08
BHAGWANPUR DESU 2
8.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARG
13:16
ANGAR GHAT 3
15.0 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRN
13:26
NARHAN 4
24.0 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROA
13:34
RUSERA GHAT 5
29.0 Kms| PF #1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABB
13:42
MABBI HALT 6
32.0 Kms| PF #1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWC
13:48
NAYA NAGAR 7
37.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAPN
13:57
BARAIPURA HALT 8
40.0 Kms| PF #1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPO
14:02
HASANPUR ROAD 9
45.0 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRH
14:12
SHASAN HALT 10
49.0 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSKG
14:17
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA 11
52.0 Kms| PF #2 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOPR
14:26
SONMA PRANPUR(H 12
56.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLNA
14:32
SALAUNA 13
61.0 Kms| PF #1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
IMLI
14:41
IMLI 14
67.0 Kms| PF #1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRGA
14:50
PAHARJAGANGAU 15
72.0 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLP
14:55
OLAPUR 16
76.0 Kms| PF #2 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
15:30
KHAGARIA JN 17
86.0 Kms| PF #3 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
15:45
MANSI JN 18
94.0 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHB
15:59
BADLA GHAT 19
102.0 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHT
16:08
DHAMARA GHAT 20
108.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNO
16:16
FUNGO HALT 21
111.0 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
16:23
KOPARIA 22
116.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
16:33
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 23
122.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBM
16:44
SONBARSA KACHERI 24
130.0 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMYA
16:53
PARMINIYA HALT 25
134.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHC
18:10
SAHARSA JN 26
139.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55554 SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) --------- Start 13:00 1 No
BHAGWANPUR DESU (BGDS) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
ANGAR GHAT (ARG) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 1 No
NARHAN (NRN) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 1 No
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 13:34 2 mins 13:36 1 No
MABBI HALT (MABB) 13:42 1 min 13:43 1 No
NAYA NAGAR (NWC) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
BARAIPURA HALT (BAPN) 13:57 1 min 13:58 1 No
HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
SHASAN HALT (SSRH) 14:12 1 min 14:13 1 No
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA (DSKG) 14:17 2 mins 14:19 2 No
SONMA PRANPUR(H (SOPR) 14:26 1 min 14:27 - No
SALAUNA (SLNA) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 1 No
IMLI (IMLI) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 1 No
PAHARJAGANGAU (PRGA) 14:50 1 min 14:51 1 No
OLAPUR (OLP) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 3 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 2 No
BADLA GHAT (BHB) 15:59 2 mins 16:01 1 No
DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
FUNGO HALT (FNO) 16:16 1 min 16:17 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
SONBARSA KACHERI (SBM) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 1 No
PARMINIYA HALT (PMYA) 16:53 1 min 16:54 - No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 18:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name