Train Time Table

BATHUA BAZAR - HAJIPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55542) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHBR
START
BATHUA BAZAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLWR
06:23
PHULWARIA 2
4.0 Kms| PF #7 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRKR
06:34
SALAR KHURD 3
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LB
06:42
LAIN BAZAR 4
9.2 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTW
07:18
HATHUA 5
21.2 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALS
07:30
AMLORI SARSAR 6
32.2 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVC
07:40
SIWAN KACHARI 7
37.2 Kms| PF #1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
08:00
SIWAN JN 8
39.7 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCK
08:16
PACHRUKHI 9
48.1 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDA
08:26
DURAUNDHA JN 10
57.5 Kms| PF #2 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CW
08:43
CHAINWA 11
65.7 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKMA
08:58
EKMA 12
73.0 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDP
09:18
DAUDPUR 13
81.6 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPS
09:38
KOPA SAMHOTA 14
90.3 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKVR
09:56
TAPPA KHAJURIAY 15
96.6 Kms| PF #2 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
10:10
CHHAPRA 16
100.9 Kms| PF #5 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CI
10:23
CHHAPRA KACHERI 17
103.0 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJH
10:44
GOLDINGANJ 18
112.1 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRI
10:52
DUMRI JUARA 19
116.8 Kms| PF #2 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAGL
10:59
BARAGOPAL 20
121.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATNR
11:12
AWATAR NAGAR 21
125.9 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGA
11:41
DIGHWARA 22
131.6 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
STLR
11:49
SITALPUR 23
136.0 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYO
11:58
NAYAGAON 24
143.6 Kms| PF #2 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMU
12:06
PARMANANDPUR 25
148.3 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
12:25
SONPUR JN 26
155.1 Kms| PF #2 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
13:53
HAJIPUR JN 27
160.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55542 BATHUA BAZAR - HAJIPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BATHUA BAZAR (BHBR) --------- Start 06:15 1 No
PHULWARIA (PLWR) 06:23 6 mins 06:29 7 No
SALAR KHURD (SRKR) 06:34 1 min 06:35 - No
LAIN BAZAR (LB) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 1 No
HATHUA (HTW) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
AMLORI SARSAR (ALS) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
SIWAN KACHARI (SVC) 07:40 1 min 07:41 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 1 No
PACHRUKHI (PCK) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 2 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 2 No
CHAINWA (CW) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 2 No
EKMA (EKMA) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 2 No
DAUDPUR (DDP) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 2 No
KOPA SAMHOTA (KPS) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
TAPPA KHAJURIAY (TKVR) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 5 No
CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 2 No
GOLDINGANJ (GJH) 10:44 1 min 10:45 2 No
DUMRI JUARA (DRI) 10:52 1 min 10:53 2 No
BARAGOPAL (BAGL) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
AWATAR NAGAR (ATNR) 11:12 1 min 11:13 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 11:41 1 min 11:42 2 No
SITALPUR (STLR) 11:49 1 min 11:50 2 No
NAYAGAON (NYO) 11:58 1 min 11:59 2 No
PARMANANDPUR (PMU) 12:06 1 min 12:07 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 12:25 1hr 18 mins 13:43 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 13:53 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name