Train Time Table

HAJIPUR - KATIHAR Passenger (UnReserved) (55540) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HJP
START
HAJIPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKRD
14:19
CHAKMAKRAND 2
6.2 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYRN
14:32
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR 3
10.5 Kms| PF #2 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSR
14:58
CHAK SIKANDAR 4
15.7 Kms| PF #1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKHT
15:05
GRAM KHARIKA 5
18.1 Kms| PF #1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DES
15:11
DESARI 6
20.2 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDG
15:19
SAHADAI BUZURG 7
25.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNO
15:28
MEHNAR ROAD 8
29.9 Kms| PF #1 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDUA
15:36
BASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL HALT 9
33.9 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPP
15:46
SHAHPUR PATOREE 10
37.8 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNNL
15:54
NANDANI LAGUNIA 11
43.1 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOG
16:09
MOHIUDDINNAGAR 12
50.7 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBP
16:18
HARPAR BOCHAHA 13
56.0 Kms| PF #1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPDA
16:27
VIDYAPATIDHAM 14
60.6 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCA
17:39
BACHWARA JN 15
71.2 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPNH
17:47
MAJNUPUR NAWADA 16
72.2 Kms| PF #5 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGA
17:54
TEGHRA 17
80.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUJ
18:07
BARAUNI FLAG 18
84.8 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
18:45
BARAUNI JN 19
87.4 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHT
19:00
BIHAT HALT 20
92.3 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIL
19:07
TILRATH 21
95.7 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
19:18
BEGU SARAI 22
102.7 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAK
19:28
LAKHO 23
110.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPL
19:36
DANAULI PHLWRIA 24
115.5 Kms| PF #2 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
19:44
LAKHMINIA 25
120.6 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKJ
20:04
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 26
129.7 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMNR
20:24
UMESHNAGAR 27
135.7 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
20:40
KHAGARIA JN 28
142.8 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
20:55
MANSI JN 29
151.6 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDBN
21:05
CHEDHABANNI HALT 30
156.4 Kms| PF #1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSK
21:15
MAHES KHUNT 31
162.1 Kms| PF #1 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAI
21:25
GOUCHHARI 32
166.0 Kms| PF #2 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSR
21:39
PASRAHA 33
174.5 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNR
21:57
NARAYANPUR 34
186.2 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
22:10
THANA BIHPUR JN 35
193.9 Kms| PF #2 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHQ
22:20
KHARIK 36
201.9 Kms| PF #0 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
22:30
NAUGACHIA 37
209.8 Kms| PF #1 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRH
22:44
KATAREAH 38
220.8 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
22:57
KURSELA 39
228.0 Kms| PF #2 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKHR
23:10
BAKHRI 40
237.3 Kms| PF #10 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
23:21
KARAGOLA ROAD 41
244.8 Kms| PF #2 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMO
23:33
SEMAPUR 42
255.8 Kms| PF #1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
00:05
KATIHAR JN 43
267.2 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55540 HAJIPUR - KATIHAR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) --------- Start 14:10 2 No
CHAKMAKRAND (CKRD) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR (AYRN) 14:32 1 min 14:33 2 No
CHAK SIKANDAR (CSR) 14:58 1 min 14:59 1 No
GRAM KHARIKA (GKHT) 15:05 1 min 15:06 1 No
DESARI (DES) 15:11 1 min 15:12 1 No
SAHADAI BUZURG (SDG) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
MEHNAR ROAD (MNO) 15:28 1 min 15:29 1 No
BASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL HALT (BDUA) 15:36 1 min 15:37 1 No
SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP) 15:46 3 mins 15:49 1 No
NANDANI LAGUNIA (NNNL) 15:54 1 min 15:55 1 No
MOHIUDDINNAGAR (MOG) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
HARPAR BOCHAHA (HBP) 16:18 1 min 16:19 1 No
VIDYAPATIDHAM (VPDA) 16:27 1 min 16:28 1 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
MAJNUPUR NAWADA (MPNH) 17:47 1 min 17:48 5 No
TEGHRA (TGA) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
BARAUNI FLAG (BUJ) 18:07 1 min 18:08 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 18:45 10 mins 18:55 2 No
BIHAT HALT (BEHT) 19:00 1 min 19:01 1 No
TILRATH (TIL) 19:07 1 min 19:08 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
LAKHO (LAK) 19:28 1 min 19:29 - No
DANAULI PHLWRIA (DPL) 19:36 1 min 19:37 2 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 19:44 1 min 19:45 2 No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 20:04 1 min 20:05 2 No
UMESHNAGAR (UMNR) 20:24 1 min 20:25 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 2 No
CHEDHABANNI HALT (CDBN) 21:05 1 min 21:06 1 No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 21:15 1 min 21:16 1 No
GOUCHHARI (GAI) 21:25 1 min 21:26 2 No
PASRAHA (PSR) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 21:57 1 min 21:58 1 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 2 No
KHARIK (KHQ) 22:20 1 min 22:21 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 22:30 1 min 22:31 1 No
KATAREAH (KTRH) 22:44 1 min 22:45 2 No
KURSELA (KUE) 22:57 1 min 22:58 2 No
BAKHRI (BKHR) 23:10 1 min 23:11 10 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 23:21 1 min 23:22 2 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 23:33 1 min 23:34 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 00:05 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name