Train Time Table

KATIHAR - HAJIPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55539) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMO
04:14
SEMAPUR 2
11.4 Kms| PF #4 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
04:28
KARAGOLA ROAD 3
22.4 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKHR
04:38
BAKHRI 4
29.9 Kms| PF #1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
04:49
KURSELA 5
39.2 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRH
05:04
KATAREAH 6
46.5 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
05:17
NAUGACHIA 7
57.5 Kms| PF #2 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHQ
05:27
KHARIK 8
65.4 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIGH
05:33
BAGRIGRAM HALT 9
68.7 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
05:40
THANA BIHPUR JN 10
73.4 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNR
05:50
NARAYANPUR 11
81.1 Kms| PF #1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKB
05:59
BHARATKHAND HALT 12
86.4 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSR
06:09
PASRAHA 13
92.8 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAI
06:21
GOUCHHARI 14
101.3 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSK
06:29
MAHES KHUNT 15
105.2 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDBN
06:37
CHEDHABANNI HALT 16
110.8 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
06:55
MANSI JN 17
115.6 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
07:10
KHAGARIA JN 18
124.5 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMNR
07:22
UMESHNAGAR 19
131.5 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKJ
07:31
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 20
137.6 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SANH
07:38
SANHA HALT 21
140.7 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
07:46
LAKHMINIA 22
146.6 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPL
07:54
DANAULI PHLWRIA 23
151.7 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAK
08:14
LAKHO 24
157.2 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
08:25
BEGU SARAI 25
164.5 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIL
08:51
TILRATH 26
171.6 Kms| PF #2 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHT
08:58
BIHAT HALT 27
174.9 Kms| PF #2 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
09:25
BARAUNI JN 28
179.8 Kms| PF #7 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUJ
12:05
BARAUNI FLAG 29
182.5 Kms| PF #2 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGA
12:14
TEGHRA 30
187.2 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCA
12:28
BACHWARA JN 31
196.2 Kms| PF #3 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPDA
12:45
VIDYAPATIDHAM 32
206.8 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBP
12:53
HARPAR BOCHAHA 33
211.3 Kms| PF #1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOG
13:04
MOHIUDDINNAGAR 34
216.7 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNNL
13:19
NANDANI LAGUNIA 35
224.2 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPP
13:31
SHAHPUR PATOREE 36
229.5 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDUA
13:38
BASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL HALT 37
233.5 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNO
13:45
MEHNAR ROAD 38
237.4 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDG
14:05
SAHADAI BUZURG 39
242.4 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DES
14:12
DESARI 40
247.1 Kms| PF #2 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKHT
14:19
GRAM KHARIKA 41
249.2 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSR
14:25
CHAK SIKANDAR 42
251.6 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYRN
14:49
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR 43
256.9 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKRD
14:58
CHAKMAKRAND 44
261.1 Kms| PF #1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
15:25
HAJIPUR JN 45
267.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55539 KATIHAR - HAJIPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 04:00 1 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 04:14 1 min 04:15 4 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 04:28 1 min 04:29 1 No
BAKHRI (BKHR) 04:38 1 min 04:39 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 04:49 1 min 04:50 1 No
KATAREAH (KTRH) 05:04 1 min 05:05 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 05:17 1 min 05:18 2 No
KHARIK (KHQ) 05:27 1 min 05:28 1 No
BAGRIGRAM HALT (BIGH) 05:33 1 min 05:34 1 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 1 No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 05:50 1 min 05:51 1 No
BHARATKHAND HALT (BRKB) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
PASRAHA (PSR) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
GOUCHHARI (GAI) 06:21 1 min 06:22 1 No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
CHEDHABANNI HALT (CDBN) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 1 No
UMESHNAGAR (UMNR) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 07:31 1 min 07:32 1 No
SANHA HALT (SANH) 07:38 1 min 07:39 1 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 07:46 1 min 07:47 1 No
DANAULI PHLWRIA (DPL) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
LAKHO (LAK) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 1 No
TILRATH (TIL) 08:51 1 min 08:52 2 No
BIHAT HALT (BEHT) 08:58 1 min 08:59 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 09:25 2hr 35 mins 12:00 7 No
BARAUNI FLAG (BUJ) 12:05 1 min 12:06 2 No
TEGHRA (TGA) 12:14 1 min 12:15 2 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 12:28 1 min 12:29 3 No
VIDYAPATIDHAM (VPDA) 12:45 1 min 12:46 1 No
HARPAR BOCHAHA (HBP) 12:53 1 min 12:54 1 No
MOHIUDDINNAGAR (MOG) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
NANDANI LAGUNIA (NNNL) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 1 No
BASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL HALT (BDUA) 13:38 1 min 13:39 1 No
MEHNAR ROAD (MNO) 13:45 1 min 13:46 1 No
SAHADAI BUZURG (SDG) 14:05 1 min 14:06 1 No
DESARI (DES) 14:12 1 min 14:13 2 No
GRAM KHARIKA (GKHT) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
CHAK SIKANDAR (CSR) 14:25 1 min 14:26 1 No
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR (AYRN) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
CHAKMAKRAND (CKRD) 14:58 1 min 14:59 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 15:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name