Train Time Table

KATIHAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55537) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMO
08:44
SEMAPUR 2
11.4 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
08:58
KARAGOLA ROAD 3
22.4 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKHR
09:08
BAKHRI 4
29.9 Kms| PF #2 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
09:19
KURSELA 5
39.2 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRH
09:34
KATAREAH 6
46.5 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
09:47
NAUGACHIA 7
57.5 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHQ
09:57
KHARIK 8
65.4 Kms| PF #2 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
10:10
THANA BIHPUR JN 9
73.4 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNR
10:20
NARAYANPUR 10
81.1 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKB
10:29
BHARATKHAND HALT 11
86.4 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSR
10:39
PASRAHA 12
92.8 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAI
10:51
GOUCHHARI 13
101.3 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSK
11:04
MAHES KHUNT 14
105.2 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDBN
11:13
CHEDHABANNI HALT 15
110.8 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
11:38
MANSI JN 16
115.6 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
11:50
KHAGARIA JN 17
124.5 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMNR
11:59
UMESHNAGAR 18
131.5 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKJ
12:08
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 19
137.6 Kms| PF #1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
12:19
LAKHMINIA 20
146.6 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPL
12:28
DANAULI PHLWRIA 21
151.7 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAK
12:37
LAKHO 22
157.2 Kms| PF #1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
12:48
BEGU SARAI 23
164.5 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIL
13:10
TILRATH 24
171.6 Kms| PF #2 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHT
13:17
BIHAT HALT 25
174.9 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
13:50
BARAUNI JN 26
179.8 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUJ
14:15
BARAUNI FLAG 27
182.5 Kms| PF #2 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGA
14:23
TEGHRA 28
187.2 Kms| PF #2 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCA
14:58
BACHWARA JN 29
196.2 Kms| PF #3 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
STJT
15:09
SATHAJAGAT 30
202.7 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSS
15:18
DALSINGH SARAI 31
207.3 Kms| PF #1 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAZJ
15:28
NAZIRGANJ 32
215.2 Kms| PF #1 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJP
15:37
UJIARPUR 33
221.4 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
16:00
SAMASTIPUR JN 34
230.6 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55537 KATIHAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 08:20 1 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 08:44 1 min 08:45 - No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 08:58 1 min 08:59 1 No
BAKHRI (BKHR) 09:08 1 min 09:09 2 No
KURSELA (KUE) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
KATAREAH (KTRH) 09:34 1 min 09:35 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 09:47 1 min 09:48 2 No
KHARIK (KHQ) 09:57 1 min 09:58 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
BHARATKHAND HALT (BRKB) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
PASRAHA (PSR) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
GOUCHHARI (GAI) 10:51 1 min 10:52 1 No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
CHEDHABANNI HALT (CDBN) 11:13 1 min 11:14 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
UMESHNAGAR (UMNR) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 12:08 1 min 12:09 1 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
DANAULI PHLWRIA (DPL) 12:28 1 min 12:29 1 No
LAKHO (LAK) 12:37 1 min 12:38 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 12:48 5 mins 12:53 1 No
TILRATH (TIL) 13:10 1 min 13:11 2 No
BIHAT HALT (BEHT) 13:17 1 min 13:18 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 13:50 20 mins 14:10 1 No
BARAUNI FLAG (BUJ) 14:15 1 min 14:16 2 No
TEGHRA (TGA) 14:23 1 min 14:24 2 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 14:58 1 min 14:59 3 No
SATHAJAGAT (STJT) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 15:18 1 min 15:19 1 No
NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ) 15:28 1 min 15:29 1 No
UJIARPUR (UJP) 15:37 1 min 15:38 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 16:00 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name