Train Time Table

SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (55534) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPJ
START
SAMASTIPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGDS
22:38
BHAGWANPUR DESU 2
8.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARG
22:47
ANGAR GHAT 3
15.0 Kms| PF #1 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRN
22:57
NARHAN 4
24.0 Kms| PF #1 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROA
23:05
RUSERA GHAT 5
29.0 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABB
23:13
MABBI HALT 6
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWC
23:19
NAYA NAGAR 7
37.0 Kms| PF #1 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAPN
23:28
BARAIPURA HALT 8
40.0 Kms| PF #1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPO
23:34
HASANPUR ROAD 9
45.0 Kms| PF #1 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRH
23:44
SHASAN HALT 10
49.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSKG
23:54
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA 11
52.0 Kms| PF #1 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOPR
00:03
SONMA PRANPUR(H 12
56.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLNA
00:09
SALAUNA 13
61.0 Kms| PF #1 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
IMLI
00:18
IMLI 14
67.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRGA
00:27
PAHARJAGANGAU 15
72.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
OLP
00:32
OLAPUR 16
76.0 Kms| PF #1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
00:45
KHAGARIA JN 17
86.0 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
01:00
MANSI JN 18
94.0 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHB
01:13
BADLA GHAT 19
102.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHT
01:22
DHAMARA GHAT 20
108.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
FNO
01:30
FUNGO HALT 21
111.0 Kms| PF #1 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KFA
01:37
KOPARIA 22
116.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBV
01:47
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 23
122.0 Kms| PF #1 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRHD
01:56
BABA RAGHUNI HALT DWARIKA 24
126.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBM
02:02
SONBARSA KACHERI 25
130.0 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMYA
02:11
PARMINIYA HALT 26
134.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHC
02:50
SAHARSA JN 27
139.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55534 SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) --------- Start 22:30 1 No
BHAGWANPUR DESU (BGDS) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
ANGAR GHAT (ARG) 22:47 2 mins 22:49 1 No
NARHAN (NRN) 22:57 2 mins 22:59 1 No
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 1 No
MABBI HALT (MABB) 23:13 1 min 23:14 - No
NAYA NAGAR (NWC) 23:19 2 mins 23:21 1 No
BARAIPURA HALT (BAPN) 23:28 1 min 23:29 1 No
HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) 23:34 2 mins 23:36 1 No
SHASAN HALT (SSRH) 23:44 1 min 23:45 - No
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA (DSKG) 23:54 2 mins 23:56 1 No
SONMA PRANPUR(H (SOPR) 00:03 1 min 00:04 - No
SALAUNA (SLNA) 00:09 2 mins 00:11 1 No
IMLI (IMLI) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
PAHARJAGANGAU (PRGA) 00:27 1 min 00:28 - No
OLAPUR (OLP) 00:32 2 mins 00:34 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 2 No
BADLA GHAT (BHB) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 1 No
DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 01:22 2 mins 01:24 - No
FUNGO HALT (FNO) 01:30 1 min 01:31 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 01:37 2 mins 01:39 - No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 01:47 2 mins 01:49 1 No
BABA RAGHUNI HALT DWARIKA (BRHD) 01:56 1 min 01:57 - No
SONBARSA KACHERI (SBM) 02:02 2 mins 02:04 1 No
PARMINIYA HALT (PMYA) 02:11 1 min 02:12 - No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 02:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name