Train Time Table

SAHARSA - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (55533) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMYA
07:37
PARMINIYA HALT 2
5.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBM
07:42
SONBARSA KACHERI 3
8.9 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRHD
07:51
BABA RAGHUNI HALT DWARIKA 4
12.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
08:00
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 5
16.9 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
08:13
KOPARIA 6
23.5 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNO
08:23
FUNGO HALT 7
28.4 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHT
08:28
DHAMARA GHAT 8
31.6 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHB
08:37
BADLA GHAT 9
36.0 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
09:03
MANSI JN 10
42.4 Kms| PF #3 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
09:20
KHAGARIA JN 11
51.2 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLP
09:30
OLAPUR 12
61.1 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRGA
09:38
PAHARJAGANGAU 13
65.0 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
IMLI
09:44
IMLI 14
69.6 Kms| PF #2 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLNA
09:53
SALAUNA 15
76.4 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOPR
10:02
SONMA PRANPUR(H 16
81.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSKG
10:08
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA 17
84.9 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRH
10:16
SHASAN HALT 18
88.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPO
10:23
HASANPUR ROAD 19
91.4 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAPN
10:32
BARAIPURA HALT 20
96.8 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWC
10:38
NAYA NAGAR 21
100.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABB
10:47
MABBI HALT 22
104.9 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROA
10:53
RUSERA GHAT 23
107.6 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRN
11:01
NARHAN 24
113.8 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARG
11:11
ANGAR GHAT 25
122.3 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGDS
11:43
BHAGWANPUR DESU 26
129.4 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
13:45
SAMASTIPUR JN 27
136.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55533 SAHARSA - SAMASTIPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 07:30 1 No
PARMINIYA HALT (PMYA) 07:37 1 min 07:38 - No
SONBARSA KACHERI (SBM) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 1 No
BABA RAGHUNI HALT DWARIKA (BRHD) 07:51 1 min 07:52 - No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
FUNGO HALT (FNO) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
BADLA GHAT (BHB) 08:37 2 mins 08:39 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 09:03 5 mins 09:08 3 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
OLAPUR (OLP) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 1 No
PAHARJAGANGAU (PRGA) 09:38 1 min 09:39 1 No
IMLI (IMLI) 09:44 2 mins 09:46 2 No
SALAUNA (SLNA) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
SONMA PRANPUR(H (SOPR) 10:02 1 min 10:03 - No
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA (DSKG) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
SHASAN HALT (SSRH) 10:16 1 min 10:17 - No
HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
BARAIPURA HALT (BAPN) 10:32 1 min 10:33 1 No
NAYA NAGAR (NWC) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
MABBI HALT (MABB) 10:47 1 min 10:48 1 No
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
NARHAN (NRN) 11:01 2 mins 11:03 1 No
ANGAR GHAT (ARG) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 1 No
BHAGWANPUR DESU (BGDS) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 13:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name