Train Time Table

BARAUNI - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (55525) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUJ
08:05
BARAUNI FLAG 2
2.6 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGA
08:13
TEGHRA 3
7.4 Kms| PF #2 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPNH
08:21
MAJNUPUR NAWADA 4
12.2 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCA
08:31
BACHWARA JN 5
16.0 Kms| PF #2 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
STJT
08:42
SATHAJAGAT 6
22.5 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSS
08:51
DALSINGH SARAI 7
27.1 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAZJ
09:05
NAZIRGANJ 8
35.0 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJP
09:14
UJIARPUR 9
41.3 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
09:35
SAMASTIPUR JN 10
50.5 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55525 BARAUNI - SAMASTIPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 07:55 3 No
BARAUNI FLAG (BUJ) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
TEGHRA (TGA) 08:13 1 min 08:14 2 No
MAJNUPUR NAWADA (MPNH) 08:21 1 min 08:22 1 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 08:31 1 min 08:32 2 No
SATHAJAGAT (STJT) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ) 09:05 1 min 09:06 1 No
UJIARPUR (UJP) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 09:35 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name