Train Time Table

MALDA TOWN - BALURGHAT Passenger (55421) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OMLF
07:25
OLD MALDA 2
5.7 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADF
07:34
ADINA 3
12.8 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKI
07:45
EKLAKHI 4
19.3 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZO
08:00
GAZOLE 5
32.7 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOTL
08:13
DEOTALA 6
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLPH
08:23
DAULATPUR HAT 7
51.6 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDP
08:33
BUNIADPUR 8
61.2 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRMP
08:48
GANGARAMPUR 9
73.4 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLNH
08:59
MALANCHA 10
83.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMPB
09:06
RAMPUR BAZAR 11
86.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKRH
09:15
MALLICKPUR HAT 12
93.3 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGT
10:00
BALURGHAT 13
106.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55421 MALDA TOWN - BALURGHAT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 07:15 2 No
OLD MALDA (OMLF) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
ADINA (ADF) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
EKLAKHI (EKI) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
GAZOLE (GZO) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
DEOTALA (DOTL) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 - No
DAULATPUR HAT (DLPH) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
BUNIADPUR (BNDP) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
GANGARAMPUR (GRMP) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
MALANCHA (MLNH) 08:59 1 min 09:00 - No
RAMPUR BAZAR (RMPB) 09:06 1 min 09:07 - No
MALLICKPUR HAT (MKRH) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 1 No
BALURGHAT (BLGT) 10:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name