Train Time Table

BARAUNI - KATIHAR Passenger (UnReserved) (55222) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHT
03:32
BIHAT HALT 2
4.9 Kms| PF #1 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIL
03:36
TILRATH 3
8.2 Kms| PF #1 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
03:48
BEGU SARAI 4
15.3 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAK
03:57
LAKHO 5
22.7 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPL
04:05
DANAULI PHLWRIA 6
28.1 Kms| PF #2 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
04:13
LAKHMINIA 7
33.2 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKJ
04:24
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 8
42.3 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMNR
04:33
UMESHNAGAR 9
48.3 Kms| PF #2 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
04:49
KHAGARIA JN 10
55.4 Kms| PF #2 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
05:04
MANSI JN 11
64.2 Kms| PF #2 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDBN
05:11
CHEDHABANNI HALT 12
69.0 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSK
05:21
MAHES KHUNT 13
74.7 Kms| PF #2 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAI
05:31
GOUCHHARI 14
78.6 Kms| PF #3 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSR
05:45
PASRAHA 15
87.1 Kms| PF #2 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKB
05:55
BHARATKHAND HALT 16
93.4 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNR
06:07
NARAYANPUR 17
98.8 Kms| PF #2 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
06:20
THANA BIHPUR JN 18
106.4 Kms| PF #2 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIGH
06:29
BAGRIGRAM HALT 19
111.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHQ
06:34
KHARIK 20
114.4 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
06:44
NAUGACHIA 21
122.4 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRH
07:02
KATAREAH 22
133.4 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
07:15
KURSELA 23
140.6 Kms| PF #2 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKHR
07:28
BAKHRI 24
149.9 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
07:41
KARAGOLA ROAD 25
157.4 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMO
07:53
SEMAPUR 26
168.4 Kms| PF #2 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
09:10
KATIHAR JN 27
179.8 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55222 BARAUNI - KATIHAR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 03:25 3 No
BIHAT HALT (BEHT) 03:32 1 min 03:33 1 No
TILRATH (TIL) 03:36 1 min 03:37 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 2 No
LAKHO (LAK) 03:57 1 min 03:58 1 No
DANAULI PHLWRIA (DPL) 04:05 1 min 04:06 2 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 04:13 1 min 04:14 1 No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
UMESHNAGAR (UMNR) 04:33 1 min 04:34 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 04:49 5 mins 04:54 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 05:04 2 mins 05:06 2 No
CHEDHABANNI HALT (CDBN) 05:11 1 min 05:12 1 No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 05:21 1 min 05:22 2 No
GOUCHHARI (GAI) 05:31 1 min 05:32 3 No
PASRAHA (PSR) 05:45 1 min 05:46 2 No
BHARATKHAND HALT (BRKB) 05:55 1 min 05:56 1 No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 06:07 1 min 06:08 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 2 No
BAGRIGRAM HALT (BIGH) 06:29 1 min 06:30 - No
KHARIK (KHQ) 06:34 1 min 06:35 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
KATAREAH (KTRH) 07:02 1 min 07:03 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 07:15 1 min 07:16 2 No
BAKHRI (BKHR) 07:28 1 min 07:29 1 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 07:41 1 min 07:42 2 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 07:53 1 min 07:54 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 09:10 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name