Train Time Table

KATIHAR - BARAUNI Passenger (UnReserved) (55221) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMO
17:49
SEMAPUR 2
11.4 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
18:03
KARAGOLA ROAD 3
22.4 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKHR
18:13
BAKHRI 4
29.9 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
18:24
KURSELA 5
39.2 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRH
18:39
KATAREAH 6
46.5 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
18:52
NAUGACHIA 7
57.5 Kms| PF #2 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHQ
19:02
KHARIK 8
65.4 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIGH
19:08
BAGRIGRAM HALT 9
68.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
19:15
THANA BIHPUR JN 10
73.4 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNR
19:25
NARAYANPUR 11
81.1 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSR
19:40
PASRAHA 12
92.8 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAI
19:52
GOUCHHARI 13
101.3 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSK
20:00
MAHES KHUNT 14
105.2 Kms| PF #1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDBN
20:08
CHEDHABANNI HALT 15
110.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
20:17
MANSI JN 16
115.6 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
20:32
KHAGARIA JN 17
124.5 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMNR
20:44
UMESHNAGAR 18
131.5 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKJ
20:53
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 19
137.6 Kms| PF #1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
21:04
LAKHMINIA 20
146.6 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPL
21:12
DANAULI PHLWRIA 21
151.7 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAK
21:21
LAKHO 22
157.2 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
21:32
BEGU SARAI 23
164.5 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIL
21:42
TILRATH 24
171.6 Kms| PF #1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHT
21:56
BIHAT HALT 25
174.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
22:15
BARAUNI JN 26
179.8 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55221 KATIHAR - BARAUNI Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 17:30 7 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 18:03 1 min 18:04 1 No
BAKHRI (BKHR) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
KATAREAH (KTRH) 18:39 1 min 18:40 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 18:52 1 min 18:53 2 No
KHARIK (KHQ) 19:02 1 min 19:03 1 No
BAGRIGRAM HALT (BIGH) 19:08 1 min 19:09 - No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 1 No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 19:25 1 min 19:26 1 No
PASRAHA (PSR) 19:40 1 min 19:41 1 No
GOUCHHARI (GAI) 19:52 1 min 19:53 1 No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 20:00 1 min 20:01 1 No
CHEDHABANNI HALT (CDBN) 20:08 1 min 20:09 - No
MANSI JN (MNE) 20:17 5 mins 20:22 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 20:32 5 mins 20:37 1 No
UMESHNAGAR (UMNR) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 20:53 1 min 20:54 1 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
DANAULI PHLWRIA (DPL) 21:12 1 min 21:13 1 No
LAKHO (LAK) 21:21 1 min 21:22 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 1 No
TILRATH (TIL) 21:42 1 min 21:43 1 No
BIHAT HALT (BEHT) 21:56 1 min 21:57 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 22:15 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name