Train Time Table

NARKATIAGANJ - MUZAFFARPUR Passenger (55210) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NKE
START
NARKATIAGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSHW
03:09
MUSHARWA HALT 2
6.5 Kms| PF #8 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAHI
03:15
SATHI 3
10.9 Kms| PF #2 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSWN
03:24
RAMESHWAR NAGAR 4
14.5 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAI
03:37
CHANPATIA 5
19.8 Kms| PF #-1 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUMB
03:48
KUMARBAGH 6
27.5 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTH
04:07
BETTIAH 7
36.7 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJL
04:19
MAJHOWLIA 8
46.5 Kms| PF #1 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGL
04:38
SAGAULI JN 9
59.5 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKI
05:00
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 10
80.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCO
05:09
MOTIHARI COURT 11
82.9 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDR
05:16
JIWDHARA 12
88.7 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPA
05:29
PIPRA 13
102.0 Kms| PF #1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAA
05:42
CHAKIA 14
112.1 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAI
05:53
MEHSI 15
120.8 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTR
06:20
MOTIPUR 16
134.1 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPRH
06:35
PIPARAHAN HALT 17
143.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTI
06:44
KANTI 18
147.5 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
07:40
MUZAFFARPUR JN 19
160.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55210 NARKATIAGANJ - MUZAFFARPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) --------- Start 03:00 1 No
MUSHARWA HALT (MSHW) 03:09 1 min 03:10 8 No
SATHI (SAHI) 03:15 2 mins 03:17 2 No
RAMESHWAR NAGAR (RSWN) 03:24 1 min 03:25 2 No
CHANPATIA (CAI) 03:37 2 mins 03:39 - No
KUMARBAGH (KUMB) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 04:07 5 mins 04:12 1 No
MAJHOWLIA (MJL) 04:19 2 mins 04:21 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 04:38 5 mins 04:43 1 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
MOTIHARI COURT (MCO) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
JIWDHARA (JDR) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 1 No
PIPRA (PPA) 05:29 2 mins 05:31 1 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 1 No
MEHSI (MAI) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
MOTIPUR (MTR) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
PIPARAHAN HALT (PPRH) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 - No
KANTI (KTI) 06:44 2 mins 06:46 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 07:40 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name