Train Time Table

VARANASI CITY - CHHAPRA Passenger (55132) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BCY
START
VARANASI CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNT
12:53
SARNATH 2
6.6 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDQ
13:05
KADIPUR 3
16.6 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJI
13:13
RAJAWARI 4
23.6 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
13:25
AUNRIHAR JN 5
31.9 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYH
13:33
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI 6
36.7 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRN
13:43
TARAON 7
44.7 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSCK
13:52
BASUCHAK 8
48.5 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDJ
14:03
NANDGANJ 9
53.7 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAHR
14:12
SAHERI 10
59.8 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKS
14:26
ANKUSPUR 11
63.8 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
14:45
GHAZIPUR CITY 12
71.4 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZT
14:55
GHAZIPUR GHAT 13
75.5 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
FPAW
15:01
FATEHPUR ATWA HALT 14
80.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBK
15:06
SHAHBAZ KULI 15
83.8 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
YFP
15:15
YUSUFPUR 16
91.2 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDD
15:25
DHONDHA DIH 17
98.3 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMDR
15:34
KARIMUDDIN PUR 18
104.9 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJD
15:45
TAJPUR DEHMA 19
112.4 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBN
16:03
CHIT BARAGAON 20
119.8 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEP
16:19
PHEPHNA JN 21
126.0 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVI
16:36
SAGARPALI 22
131.0 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
16:50
BALLIA 23
136.2 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCD
17:11
BANSDIH ROAD 24
145.2 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CATA
17:19
CHHATA ASCHAURA 25
148.9 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
STW
17:29
SAHATWAR 26
153.6 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROI
17:45
REOTI 27
161.8 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DCP
17:55
DAL CHAPRA 28
167.1 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIP
18:20
SURAIMANPUR 29
173.2 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKLA
18:43
BAKULHA 30
180.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHT
18:54
MANJHI 31
185.6 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RVG
19:09
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT 32
191.3 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTST
19:42
GAUTAMSTHAN 33
193.5 Kms| PF #1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
20:10
CHHAPRA 34
202.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55132 VARANASI CITY - CHHAPRA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI CITY (BCY) --------- Start 12:45 1 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
KADIPUR (KDQ) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 1 No
RAJAWARI (RJI) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 3 No
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI (SYH) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 1 No
TARAON (TRN) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 2 No
BASUCHAK (BSCK) 13:52 1 min 13:53 1 No
NANDGANJ (NDJ) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 1 No
SAHERI (SAHR) 14:12 1 min 14:13 1 No
ANKUSPUR (AKS) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
GHAZIPUR GHAT (GZT) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
FATEHPUR ATWA HALT (FPAW) 15:01 1 min 15:02 - No
SHAHBAZ KULI (SBK) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 15:15 2 mins 15:17 1 No
DHONDHA DIH (DDD) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 1 No
KARIMUDDIN PUR (KMDR) 15:34 2 mins 15:36 1 No
TAJPUR DEHMA (TJD) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 1 No
CHIT BARAGAON (CBN) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 1 No
PHEPHNA JN (PEP) 16:19 2 mins 16:21 1 No
SAGARPALI (SVI) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 1 No
BANSDIH ROAD (BCD) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 1 No
CHHATA ASCHAURA (CATA) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
SAHATWAR (STW) 17:29 2 mins 17:31 1 No
REOTI (ROI) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 1 No
DAL CHAPRA (DCP) 17:55 1 min 17:56 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 1 No
BAKULHA (BKLA) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
MANJHI (MHT) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT (RVG) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
GAUTAMSTHAN (GTST) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 20:10 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name