Train Time Table

BHATNI - VARANASI CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (55123) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BTT
START
BHATNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
POKL
14:13
PEOKOL 2
5.2 Kms| PF #1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRU
14:19
SALEMPUR JN 3
10.3 Kms| PF #1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRD
14:30
LAR ROAD 4
19.8 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTI
14:38
TURTIPAR 5
26.1 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLTR
14:46
BELTHARA ROAD 6
32.8 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOX
14:55
GOBINDPUR DUGLI 7
39.9 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KER
15:08
KIRIHRAPUR 8
46.4 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKYD
15:19
CHAKRA ROAD 9
54.3 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
IAA
15:40
INDARA JN 10
60.0 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
16:25
MAU JN 11
67.8 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNRA
16:39
PANIARA 12
74.1 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPH
16:53
PIPRI DIH 13
78.8 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAKD
17:02
NAIK DIH 14
84.3 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLR
17:12
DULLAHAPUR 15
88.8 Kms| PF #1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKN
17:23
JAKHANIAN 16
97.2 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMPR
17:32
HURMUJPUR HALT 17
101.1 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDT
17:39
SADAT 18
106.9 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHO
17:53
MAHPUR 19
116.8 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
18:19
AUNRIHAR JN 20
125.8 Kms| PF #2 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJI
18:32
RAJAWARI 21
134.0 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDQ
18:43
KADIPUR 22
141.0 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNT
19:07
SARNATH 23
151.1 Kms| PF #2 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCY
19:30
VARANASI CITY 24
157.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55123 BHATNI - VARANASI CITY Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHATNI JN (BTT) --------- Start 14:05 1 No
PEOKOL (POKL) 14:13 1 min 14:14 1 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 14:19 2 mins 14:21 1 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
TURTIPAR (TTI) 14:38 1 min 14:39 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 1 No
GOBINDPUR DUGLI (GOX) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
KIRIHRAPUR (KER) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
CHAKRA ROAD (CKYD) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 2 No
PANIARA (PNRA) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
PIPRI DIH (PPH) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 1 No
NAIK DIH (NAKD) 17:02 1 min 17:03 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 17:12 2 mins 17:14 1 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 2 No
HURMUJPUR HALT (HMPR) 17:32 1 min 17:33 1 No
SADAT (SDT) 17:39 2 mins 17:41 1 No
MAHPUR (MHO) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 18:19 5 mins 18:24 2 No
RAJAWARI (RJI) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 1 No
KADIPUR (KDQ) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 2 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 19:07 2 mins 19:09 2 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 19:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name