Train Time Table

GORAKHPUR - VARANASI CITY Passenger (55119) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKC
15:18
GORAKHPUR CANT 2
3.8 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHM
15:29
KUSMHI 3
13.2 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SANR
15:37
SARDARNAGAR 4
19.1 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CC
15:45
CHAURI CHAURA 5
24.3 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GB
15:58
GAURI BAZAR 6
34.1 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALR
16:10
BAITALPUR 7
42.5 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
16:28
DEORIA SADAR 8
49.1 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHLR
16:39
AHALYAPUR 9
55.2 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRA
16:47
NUNKHAR 10
62.6 Kms| PF #2 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
17:00
BHATNI JN 11
69.9 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
POKL
17:56
PEOKOL 12
75.1 Kms| PF #2 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRU
18:18
SALEMPUR JN 13
80.2 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRD
18:32
LAR ROAD 14
89.7 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTI
18:41
TURTIPAR 15
95.9 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLTR
18:48
BELTHARA ROAD 16
102.7 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOX
18:58
GOBINDPUR DUGLI 17
109.8 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KER
19:13
KIRIHRAPUR 18
116.3 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKYD
19:28
CHAKRA ROAD 19
124.2 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
IAA
19:43
INDARA JN 20
129.9 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
20:10
MAU JN 21
137.7 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNRA
20:25
PANIARA 22
144.0 Kms| PF #3 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPH
20:30
PIPRI DIH 23
148.6 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAKD
20:39
NAIK DIH 24
154.2 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLR
20:45
DULLAHAPUR 25
158.7 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKN
20:56
JAKHANIAN 26
167.0 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMPR
21:04
HURMUJPUR HALT 27
170.9 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDT
21:10
SADAT 28
176.8 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHO
21:21
MAHPUR 29
186.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
21:45
AUNRIHAR JN 30
195.6 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJI
21:58
RAJAWARI 31
203.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDQ
22:28
KADIPUR 32
210.9 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNT
22:53
SARNATH 33
220.9 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCY
23:30
VARANASI CITY 34
227.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55119 GORAKHPUR - VARANASI CITY Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 15:10 1 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 2 No
KUSMHI (KHM) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 1 No
SARDARNAGAR (SANR) 15:37 2 mins 15:39 1 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 2 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 2 No
BAITALPUR (BALR) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 3 No
AHALYAPUR (AHLR) 16:39 1 min 16:40 2 No
NUNKHAR (NRA) 16:47 1 min 16:48 2 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 17:00 50 mins 17:50 1 No
PEOKOL (POKL) 17:56 1 min 17:57 2 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 1 No
TURTIPAR (TTI) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
GOBINDPUR DUGLI (GOX) 18:58 1 min 18:59 1 No
KIRIHRAPUR (KER) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
CHAKRA ROAD (CKYD) 19:28 1 min 19:29 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 1 No
PANIARA (PNRA) 20:25 1 min 20:26 3 No
PIPRI DIH (PPH) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 1 No
NAIK DIH (NAKD) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 1 No
HURMUJPUR HALT (HMPR) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
SADAT (SDT) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 1 No
MAHPUR (MHO) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 - No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 3 No
RAJAWARI (RJI) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 - No
KADIPUR (KDQ) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 23:30 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name