Train Time Table

BARHNI - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55078) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNY
START
BARHNI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHBG
15:27
MAHADEVA BUZRUG 2
5.9 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRZ
15:35
PARSA 3
12.3 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHBZ
15:44
MAHTHA BAZAR 4
16.8 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOT
15:51
SHOHRATGARH 5
21.5 Kms| PF #1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIH
16:00
CHILHIA 6
27.8 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHU
16:10
AHIRAULI 7
34.2 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUH
16:22
NAUGARH 8
40.0 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
UB
16:33
USKA BAZAR 9
49.7 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMJ
16:43
BRIDGMANGANJ 10
58.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LER
16:51
LEHRA 11
62.5 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDN
17:08
ANAND NAGAR 12
71.4 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPW
17:20
LOHARPURWA 13
74.6 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
CM
17:31
CAMPIERGANJ 14
78.1 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCRA
17:40
RAMCHAURA 15
83.0 Kms| PF #6 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVKR
17:45
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT 16
85.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJ
17:50
RAWAT GANJ 17
87.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJ
17:54
PEPPEGANJ 18
90.9 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKI
18:04
KAURIAA JUNGLE 19
96.7 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIM
18:10
MANIRAM 20
102.5 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JEA
18:23
NAKAHA JUNGLE 21
107.3 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
18:40
GORAKHPUR JN 22
112.9 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55078 BARHNI - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARHNI (BNY) --------- Start 15:20 1 No
MAHADEVA BUZRUG (MHBG) 15:27 1 min 15:28 1 No
PARSA (PRZ) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
MAHTHA BAZAR (MHBZ) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 1 No
CHILHIA (CIH) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
AHIRAULI (AHU) 16:10 1 min 16:11 1 No
NAUGARH (NUH) 16:22 2 mins 16:24 1 No
USKA BAZAR (UB) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
BRIDGMANGANJ (BMJ) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
LEHRA (LER) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 17:08 5 mins 17:13 1 No
LOHARPURWA (LPW) 17:20 1 min 17:21 1 No
CAMPIERGANJ (CM) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 1 No
RAMCHAURA (RCRA) 17:40 1 min 17:41 6 No
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT (MVKR) 17:45 1 min 17:46 - No
RAWAT GANJ (RJ) 17:50 1 min 17:51 - No
PEPPEGANJ (PJ) 17:54 2 mins 17:56 1 No
KAURIAA JUNGLE (JKI) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
MANIRAM (MIM) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
NAKAHA JUNGLE (JEA) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 18:40 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name