Train Time Table

GORAKHPUR - SIWAN Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (55076) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKC
19:23
GORAKHPUR CANT 2
3.8 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNLA
19:33
UNAULA 3
10.9 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPC
19:44
PIPRAICH 4
19.0 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUUA
19:52
MAHUAWA KHURD 5
26.4 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBW
20:01
BODARWAR 6
30.6 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPJ
20:15
KAPTANGANJ JN 7
38.7 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTBG
20:38
MATIA BARGHAT HALT 8
44.0 Kms| PF #1 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
LIJ
20:45
LAKSHMIGANJ 9
47.9 Kms| PF #1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKL
20:53
RAMKOLA 10
54.3 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAGJ
21:03
BARHARAGANI 11
62.4 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
POU
21:21
PADRAUNA 12
69.5 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKT
21:38
KATH KUIYAN 13
77.5 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHAF
21:50
CHAF HALT 14
82.2 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUE
22:04
DUDAHI 15
88.4 Kms| PF #1 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSRM
22:12
GAURI SRIRAM 16
94.3 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TOI
22:24
TAMKUHI ROAD 17
100.9 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRJ
22:40
TARIASUJAN 18
109.7 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPV
22:49
TINPHERIA 19
114.1 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGP
22:55
JALALPUR 20
118.3 Kms| PF #1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPYA
23:02
SIPAYA 21
121.8 Kms| PF #1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSU
23:08
SASA MUSA 22
126.7 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKBR
23:18
NARKATIA BAZAR 23
132.1 Kms| PF #1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
THE
23:30
THAWE JN 24
137.2 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTW
00:16
HATHUA 25
146.8 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALS
00:38
AMLORI SARSAR 26
157.9 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVC
00:48
SIWAN KACHARI 27
162.8 Kms| PF #1 00:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
01:20
SIWAN JN 28
165.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55076 GORAKHPUR - SIWAN Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 19:15 8 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
UNAULA (UNLA) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
PIPRAICH (PPC) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 1 No
MAHUAWA KHURD (MUUA) 19:52 1 min 19:53 1 No
BODARWAR (BBW) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 1 No
MATIA BARGHAT HALT (MTBG) 20:38 1 min 20:39 1 No
LAKSHMIGANJ (LIJ) 20:45 1 min 20:46 1 No
RAMKOLA (RKL) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
BARHARAGANI (BAGJ) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
PADRAUNA (POU) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 1 No
KATH KUIYAN (KKT) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
CHAF HALT (CHAF) 21:50 1 min 21:51 1 No
DUDAHI (DUE) 22:04 2 mins 22:06 1 No
GAURI SRIRAM (GSRM) 22:12 1 min 22:13 1 No
TAMKUHI ROAD (TOI) 22:24 2 mins 22:26 1 No
TARIASUJAN (TRJ) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 1 No
TINPHERIA (TPV) 22:49 1 min 22:50 1 No
JALALPUR (JGP) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 1 No
SIPAYA (SPYA) 23:02 1 min 23:03 1 No
SASA MUSA (SSU) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
NARKATIA BAZAR (NKBR) 23:18 1 min 23:19 1 No
THAWE JN (THE) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 2 No
HATHUA (HTW) 00:16 1 min 00:17 1 No
AMLORI SARSAR (ALS) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
SIWAN KACHARI (SVC) 00:48 1 min 00:49 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 01:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name