Train Time Table

SIWAN - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55022) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SV
START
SIWAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCK
04:08
PACHRUKHI 2
8.4 Kms| PF #2 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDA
04:17
DURAUNDHA JN 3
17.8 Kms| PF #2 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CW
04:26
CHAINWA 4
25.9 Kms| PF #2 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHRN
04:31
MAHENDRANATH 5
28.0 Kms| PF #1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKMA
04:38
EKMA 6
33.3 Kms| PF #2 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDP
04:47
DAUDPUR 7
41.9 Kms| PF #2 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPS
04:56
KOPA SAMHOTA 8
50.6 Kms| PF #2 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKVR
05:08
TAPPA KHAJURIAY 9
56.8 Kms| PF #2 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
05:25
CHHAPRA 10
61.2 Kms| PF #4 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CI
05:39
CHHAPRA KACHERI 11
63.3 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJH
05:56
GOLDINGANJ 12
72.4 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRI
06:04
DUMRI JUARA 13
77.1 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAGL
06:11
BARAGOPAL 14
81.3 Kms| PF #2 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPDA
06:18
PANCHPATIA DEORIA HALT 15
84.1 Kms| PF #2 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATNR
06:24
AWATAR NAGAR 16
86.2 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGA
06:34
DIGHWARA 17
91.8 Kms| PF #2 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
STLR
06:42
SITALPUR 18
96.3 Kms| PF #2 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYO
06:52
NAYAGAON 19
103.9 Kms| PF #2 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMU
07:18
PARMANANDPUR 20
108.5 Kms| PF #2 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
07:26
SONPUR JN 21
115.4 Kms| PF #2 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
07:41
HAJIPUR JN 22
120.7 Kms| PF #2 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWH
08:00
GHOSHAWAR 23
125.9 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAI
08:09
SARAI 24
131.3 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTHL
08:19
BITHAULI 25
135.7 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNR
08:26
BHAGWANPUR 26
140.4 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNPT
08:46
BENNIPATTI PIRAPUR 27
144.2 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRL
08:52
GORAUL 28
148.6 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHI
09:00
KURHANI 29
154.5 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUR
09:09
TURKI 30
160.7 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RD
09:21
RAM DAYALU NAGAR 31
168.5 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
09:40
MUZAFFARPUR JN 32
174.5 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPA
09:59
NARAYANPUR ANANT 33
179.4 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLT
10:09
SILAUT 34
185.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIHO
10:20
SIHO 35
192.8 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
10:40
DHOLI 36
199.7 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUBH
10:49
DUBAHA 37
205.7 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBP
11:23
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 38
213.0 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPGM
11:40
KARPURIGRAM 39
220.4 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
12:55
SAMASTIPUR JN 40
226.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55022 SIWAN - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SIWAN JN (SV) --------- Start 04:00 1 No
PACHRUKHI (PCK) 04:08 1 min 04:09 2 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 04:17 1 min 04:18 2 No
CHAINWA (CW) 04:26 1 min 04:27 2 No
MAHENDRANATH (MHRN) 04:31 1 min 04:32 1 No
EKMA (EKMA) 04:38 1 min 04:39 2 No
DAUDPUR (DDP) 04:47 1 min 04:48 2 No
KOPA SAMHOTA (KPS) 04:56 1 min 04:57 2 No
TAPPA KHAJURIAY (TKVR) 05:08 1 min 05:09 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 05:25 10 mins 05:35 4 No
CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI) 05:39 1 min 05:40 2 No
GOLDINGANJ (GJH) 05:56 1 min 05:57 1 No
DUMRI JUARA (DRI) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
BARAGOPAL (BAGL) 06:11 1 min 06:12 2 No
PANCHPATIA DEORIA HALT (PPDA) 06:18 1 min 06:19 2 No
AWATAR NAGAR (ATNR) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 2 No
SITALPUR (STLR) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 2 No
NAYAGAON (NYO) 06:52 1 min 06:53 2 No
PARMANANDPUR (PMU) 07:18 1 min 07:19 2 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 07:26 5 mins 07:31 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 07:41 5 mins 07:46 2 No
GHOSHAWAR (GWH) 08:00 1 min 08:01 1 No
SARAI (SAI) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
BITHAULI (BTHL) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
BENNIPATTI PIRAPUR (BNPT) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
GORAUL (GRL) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
KURHANI (KHI) 09:00 1 min 09:01 1 No
TURKI (TUR) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
RAM DAYALU NAGAR (RD) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
NARAYANPUR ANANT (NRPA) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
SILAUT (SLT) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
SIHO (SIHO) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 10:40 1 min 10:41 1 No
DUBAHA (DUBH) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 11:23 1 min 11:24 1 No
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 11:40 1 min 11:41 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 12:55 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name