Train Time Table

PATLIPUTRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (55007) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PPTA
START
PATLIPUTRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGBH
17:04
DIGHA BRIDGE HALT 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHLG
17:20
PAHLEJAGHAT 3
11.4 Kms| PF #2 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMU
17:41
PARMANANDPUR 4
16.6 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYO
17:49
NAYAGAON 5
21.2 Kms| PF #1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
STLR
17:58
SITALPUR 6
28.9 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGA
18:06
DIGHWARA 7
33.3 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AABH
18:13
AMBIKA BHAWANI HALT 8
37.0 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATNR
18:18
AWATAR NAGAR 9
38.9 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPDA
18:24
PANCHPATIA DEORIA HALT 10
41.1 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAGL
18:30
BARAGOPAL 11
43.9 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRI
18:37
DUMRI JUARA 12
48.1 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJH
18:44
GOLDINGANJ 13
52.7 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CI
19:56
CHHAPRA KACHERI 14
61.9 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
20:05
CHHAPRA 15
63.9 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKVR
20:21
TAPPA KHAJURIAY 16
68.3 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPS
20:31
KOPA SAMHOTA 17
74.6 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDP
20:40
DAUDPUR 18
83.2 Kms| PF #1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKMA
20:49
EKMA 19
91.8 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHRN
20:56
MAHENDRANATH 20
97.1 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CW
21:00
CHAINWA 21
99.2 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDA
21:09
DURAUNDHA JN 22
107.3 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCK
21:23
PACHRUKHI 23
116.8 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
21:40
SIWAN JN 24
125.2 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVC
22:01
SIWAN KACHARI 25
127.7 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALS
22:09
AMLORI SARSAR 26
132.6 Kms| PF #1 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTW
22:23
HATHUA 27
143.7 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
THE
22:50
THAWE JN 28
153.2 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKBR
23:09
NARKATIA BAZAR 29
158.4 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSU
23:15
SASA MUSA 30
163.8 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPYA
23:28
SIPAYA 31
168.7 Kms| PF #2 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGP
23:33
JALALPUR 32
172.2 Kms| PF #1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPV
23:42
TINPHERIA 33
176.4 Kms| PF #1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRJ
23:53
TARIASUJAN 34
180.8 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TOI
00:04
TAMKUHI ROAD 35
189.6 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GSRM
00:16
GAURI SRIRAM 36
196.2 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUE
00:32
DUDAHI 37
202.1 Kms| PF #1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHAF
00:42
CHAF HALT 38
208.3 Kms| PF #1 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKT
00:51
KATH KUIYAN 39
213.0 Kms| PF #8 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
POU
01:13
PADRAUNA 40
221.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAGJ
01:33
BARHARAGANI 41
228.1 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKL
01:50
RAMKOLA 42
236.2 Kms| PF #1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
LIJ
02:01
LAKSHMIGANJ 43
242.6 Kms| PF #1 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTBG
02:13
MATIA BARGHAT HALT 44
246.5 Kms| PF #1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
02:30
KAPTANGANJ JN 45
251.8 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBW
02:53
BODARWAR 46
259.9 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPC
03:09
PIPRAICH 47
271.5 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
UNLA
03:38
UNAULA 48
279.6 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKC
04:05
GORAKHPUR CANT 49
286.7 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
04:30
GORAKHPUR JN 50
290.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55007 PATLIPUTRA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) --------- Start 17:00 2 No
DIGHA BRIDGE HALT (DGBH) 17:04 1 min 17:05 1 No
PAHLEJAGHAT (PHLG) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 2 No
PARMANANDPUR (PMU) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
NAYAGAON (NYO) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 1 No
SITALPUR (STLR) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 1 No
AMBIKA BHAWANI HALT (AABH) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
AWATAR NAGAR (ATNR) 18:18 1 min 18:19 1 No
PANCHPATIA DEORIA HALT (PPDA) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
BARAGOPAL (BAGL) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
DUMRI JUARA (DRI) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
GOLDINGANJ (GJH) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 1 No
CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
TAPPA KHAJURIAY (TKVR) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
KOPA SAMHOTA (KPS) 20:31 1 min 20:32 1 No
DAUDPUR (DDP) 20:40 1 min 20:41 1 No
EKMA (EKMA) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
MAHENDRANATH (MHRN) 20:56 1 min 20:57 1 No
CHAINWA (CW) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 21:09 2 mins 21:11 1 No
PACHRUKHI (PCK) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 21:40 15 mins 21:55 1 No
SIWAN KACHARI (SVC) 22:01 1 min 22:02 1 No
AMLORI SARSAR (ALS) 22:09 2 mins 22:11 1 No
HATHUA (HTW) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
THAWE JN (THE) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
NARKATIA BAZAR (NKBR) 23:09 1 min 23:10 1 No
SASA MUSA (SSU) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
SIPAYA (SPYA) 23:28 1 min 23:29 2 No
JALALPUR (JGP) 23:33 1 min 23:34 1 No
TINPHERIA (TPV) 23:42 1 min 23:43 1 No
TARIASUJAN (TRJ) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
TAMKUHI ROAD (TOI) 00:04 1 min 00:05 2 No
GAURI SRIRAM (GSRM) 00:16 1 min 00:17 1 No
DUDAHI (DUE) 00:32 2 mins 00:34 1 No
CHAF HALT (CHAF) 00:42 1 min 00:43 1 No
KATH KUIYAN (KKT) 00:51 2 mins 00:53 8 No
PADRAUNA (POU) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 1 No
BARHARAGANI (BAGJ) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
RAMKOLA (RKL) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 1 No
LAKSHMIGANJ (LIJ) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 1 No
MATIA BARGHAT HALT (MTBG) 02:13 1 min 02:14 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
BODARWAR (BBW) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 2 No
PIPRAICH (PPC) 03:09 3 mins 03:12 1 No
UNAULA (UNLA) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name