Train Time Table

Jp Hsr Passenger (54833) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
18:33
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 2
5.4 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTJT
18:42
GETOR JAGATPURA 3
10.9 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWP
18:51
KHATIPURA 4
16.8 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUT
19:00
KANAUTA 5
23.4 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAI
19:09
BASSI 6
32.6 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHIR
19:17
JHIR 7
39.5 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSKO
19:24
BANSKHO 8
41.9 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JW
19:31
JATWARA 9
49.7 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
19:42
DAUSA 10
61.5 Kms| PF #2 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAK
19:54
BHAN KARI 11
72.2 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVGM
20:02
KOLVAGRAM 12
78.8 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARNA
20:09
ARNIA 13
84.2 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
20:25
BANDIKUI JN 14
90.2 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLNA
20:50
GULANA 15
97.1 Kms| PF #1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BU
20:59
BASWA 16
102.9 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRRG
21:07
SURERGOTH 17
109.1 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHG
21:15
RAJGARH 18
114.9 Kms| PF #1 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGW
21:25
DHIGAWARA 19
121.6 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKH
21:36
MALAKHERA 20
131.7 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWW
21:46
MAHWA 21
142.3 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
22:17
ALWAR 22
151.1 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSL
22:29
PARISAL 23
164.5 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
22:45
KHAIRTHAL 24
177.8 Kms| PF #1 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSI
22:56
HARSAULI 25
185.8 Kms| PF #2 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIA
23:07
AJARAKA 26
197.6 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWL
23:18
BAWAL 27
210.3 Kms| PF #1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
00:30
REWARI 28
225.6 Kms| PF #5 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGBS
00:51
KISHANGARH BALAWAS 29
234.1 Kms| PF #1 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTS
01:02
JATUSANA 30
243.1 Kms| PF #1 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSI
01:14
KOSLI 31
253.5 Kms| PF #1 01:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDRA
01:23
SUDHARNA 32
259.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRL
01:34
JHARILI 33
267.4 Kms| PF #1 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKD
01:49
CHARKHI DADRI 34
281.5 Kms| PF #1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHU
02:08
MANHERU 35
294.9 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNW
02:35
BHIWANI 36
308.5 Kms| PF #3 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWK
02:54
BAWANI KHERA 37
326.5 Kms| PF #1 02:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKZ
03:05
JITAKHERI 38
335.7 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNS
03:17
HANSI 39
345.4 Kms| PF #1 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
STD
03:31
SATROD 40
357.9 Kms| PF #1 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSR
04:05
HISAR 41
368.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54833 Jp Hsr Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 18:25 4 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 18:42 1 min 18:43 1 No
KHATIPURA (KWP) 18:51 1 min 18:52 1 No
KANAUTA (KUT) 19:00 1 min 19:01 1 No
BASSI (BAI) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
JHIR (JHIR) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
BANSKHO (BSKO) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
JATWARA (JW) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 19:42 1 min 19:43 2 No
BHAN KARI (BAK) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
KOLVAGRAM (KVGM) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
ARNIA (ARNA) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 1 No
GULANA (GLNA) 20:50 1 min 20:51 1 No
BASWA (BU) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
SURERGOTH (SRRG) 21:07 1 min 21:08 1 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 21:15 1 min 21:16 1 No
DHIGAWARA (DGW) 21:25 1 min 21:26 1 No
MALAKHERA (MKH) 21:36 1 min 21:37 1 No
MAHWA (MWW) 21:46 1 min 21:47 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 22:17 3 mins 22:20 1 No
PARISAL (PSL) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 22:45 1 min 22:46 1 No
HARSAULI (HSI) 22:56 1 min 22:57 2 No
AJARAKA (AIA) 23:07 1 min 23:08 1 No
BAWAL (BWL) 23:18 1 min 23:19 1 No
REWARI (RE) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 5 No
KISHANGARH BALAWAS (KGBS) 00:51 2 mins 00:53 1 No
JATUSANA (JTS) 01:02 2 mins 01:04 1 No
KOSLI (KSI) 01:14 2 mins 01:16 1 No
SUDHARNA (SDRA) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
JHARILI (JRL) 01:34 2 mins 01:36 1 No
CHARKHI DADRI (CKD) 01:49 2 mins 01:51 1 No
MANHERU (MHU) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 3 No
BAWANI KHERA (BWK) 02:54 2 mins 02:56 1 No
JITAKHERI (JKZ) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
HANSI (HNS) 03:17 2 mins 03:19 1 No
SATROD (STD) 03:31 2 mins 03:33 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 04:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name