Train Time Table

JODHPUR - REWARI Passenger (54810) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
23:16
RAIKA BAGH 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNO
23:35
BANAR 3
13.9 Kms| PF #1 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWL
23:45
JAJIWAL 4
22.1 Kms| PF #1 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAS
23:54
ASRANADA 5
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSW
00:04
KHERI SALWA 6
40.1 Kms| PF #-1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPR
00:11
PIPAR ROAD JN 7
46.6 Kms| PF #2 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWF
00:23
SATHIN ROAD 8
55.1 Kms| PF #-1 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMED
00:34
UMED 9
65.5 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KXG
00:44
KHARIA KHANGARH 10
76.4 Kms| PF #-1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
00:52
GOTAN 11
83.1 Kms| PF #1 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOM
01:20
JOGI MAGRA 12
92.6 Kms| PF #1 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
02:00
MERTA ROAD JN 13
102.9 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQW
02:14
KHEDULI 14
113.2 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
REN
02:22
REN 15
120.2 Kms| PF #1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAC
02:38
JALSU 16
134.0 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
JACN
02:45
JALSU NANAK 17
139.6 Kms| PF #2 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
03:48
DEGANA JN 18
146.9 Kms| PF #4 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRC
05:09
KIRODA 19
159.5 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHTU
05:25
KHATU 20
171.9 Kms| PF #1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTKT
05:33
CHOTI KHATU 21
177.2 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PW
05:45
PIRWA 22
190.6 Kms| PF #1 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKNA
05:53
KHUNKHUNA 23
196.8 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBSK
06:04
MARWAR BALIA 24
207.3 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DIA
06:17
DIDWANA 25
212.8 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVO
06:32
SANVRAD 26
226.0 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLSD
06:43
BALSAMAND 27
234.4 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAU
06:55
LADNUN 28
243.9 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUJH
07:19
SUJANGARH 29
253.7 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLC
07:35
TAL CHHAPAR 30
267.0 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIH
07:47
PARHIHARA 31
279.8 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
LOHA
07:58
LOHA HALT 32
291.3 Kms| PF #3 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTGH
08:35
RATANGARH JN 33
299.6 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIO
08:54
MOLISAR 34
316.5 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMNN
09:01
SHRI MAKRI NATH 35
321.5 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOH
09:07
JUHARPURA 36
325.9 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEP
09:16
DEPALSAR 37
334.9 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUR
09:35
CHURU 38
342.5 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASLU
09:52
ASLU 39
357.1 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRSL
10:02
SIRSALA 40
365.9 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKX
10:09
DUDHWAKHARA 41
371.2 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYL
10:23
HADYAL 42
384.2 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKWA
10:32
DOKWA 43
391.9 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDLP
10:53
SADULPUR JN 44
400.3 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDHN
11:17
KANDHARAN HALT 45
409.6 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
HR
11:24
HARPALU 46
413.6 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWBN
11:33
BEWAR BHOJAN 47
420.9 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLKN
11:39
GUGALWA KIRTAN 48
424.9 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMB
11:45
RAMPURA BERI 49
429.5 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVZ
11:56
PARVEZPUR 50
438.0 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLSP
12:04
KUSHAL PURA 51
443.1 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHU
12:15
LOHARU 52
450.2 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAWN
12:26
SOHANSRA 53
456.3 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
STNL
12:36
SATNALI 54
467.3 Kms| PF #1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWN
12:45
NANWAN 55
471.8 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDRT
12:52
NANGAL DEGROTA 56
477.5 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZP
13:01
ZERPUR PALI 57
483.3 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHRG
13:09
MAHENDRAGARH 58
491.1 Kms| PF #1 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJWS
13:22
BOJAWAS 59
502.3 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRKA
13:29
GURHA KEMLA 60
504.6 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNNK
13:36
KANINA KHAS 61
507.4 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZB
13:46
DAHINA ZAINABAD 62
516.3 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNU
13:59
NANGAL MUNDI 63
528.7 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
14:45
REWARI 64
541.5 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54810 JODHPUR - REWARI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 23:10 2 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 1 No
BANAR (BNO) 23:35 1 min 23:36 1 No
JAJIWAL (JWL) 23:45 1 min 23:46 1 No
ASRANADA (AAS) 23:54 1 min 23:55 - No
KHERI SALWA (KSW) 00:04 1 min 00:05 - No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 00:11 2 mins 00:13 2 No
SATHIN ROAD (SWF) 00:23 1 min 00:24 - No
UMED (UMED) 00:34 1 min 00:35 1 No
KHARIA KHANGARH (KXG) 00:44 1 min 00:45 - No
GOTAN (GOTN) 00:52 2 mins 00:54 1 No
JOGI MAGRA (JOM) 01:20 1 min 01:21 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
KHEDULI (KQW) 02:14 1 min 02:15 1 No
REN (REN) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 1 No
JALSU (JAC) 02:38 1 min 02:39 1 No
JALSU NANAK (JACN) 02:45 1 min 02:46 2 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 03:48 1hr 12 mins 05:00 4 No
KIRODA (KRC) 05:09 1 min 05:10 2 No
KHATU (KHTU) 05:25 1 min 05:26 1 No
CHOTI KHATU (CTKT) 05:33 1 min 05:34 1 No
PIRWA (PW) 05:45 1 min 05:46 1 No
KHUNKHUNA (KKNA) 05:53 1 min 05:54 1 No
MARWAR BALIA (MBSK) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
DIDWANA (DIA) 06:17 1 min 06:18 1 No
SANVRAD (SVO) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
BALSAMAND (BLSD) 06:43 1 min 06:44 1 No
LADNUN (LAU) 06:55 3 mins 06:58 1 No
SUJANGARH (SUJH) 07:19 3 mins 07:22 1 No
TAL CHHAPAR (TLC) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
PARHIHARA (PIH) 07:47 1 min 07:48 1 No
LOHA HALT (LOHA) 07:58 1 min 07:59 3 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 1 No
MOLISAR (MIO) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
SHRI MAKRI NATH (SMNN) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
JUHARPURA (JOH) 09:07 1 min 09:08 1 No
DEPALSAR (DEP) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 1 No
ASLU (ASLU) 09:52 1 min 09:53 1 No
SIRSALA (SRSL) 10:02 1 min 10:03 1 No
DUDHWAKHARA (DKX) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
HADYAL (HYL) 10:23 1 min 10:24 1 No
DOKWA (DKWA) 10:32 1 min 10:33 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 10:53 15 mins 11:08 1 No
KANDHARAN HALT (KDHN) 11:17 1 min 11:18 1 No
HARPALU (HR) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
BEWAR BHOJAN (BWBN) 11:33 1 min 11:34 1 No
GUGALWA KIRTAN (GLKN) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
RAMPURA BERI (RMB) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 1 No
PARVEZPUR (PVZ) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 1 No
KUSHAL PURA (KLSP) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
LOHARU (LHU) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
SOHANSRA (SAWN) 12:26 1 min 12:27 1 No
SATNALI (STNL) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 1 No
NANWAN (NWN) 12:45 1 min 12:46 1 No
NANGAL DEGROTA (NDRT) 12:52 1 min 12:53 1 No
ZERPUR PALI (ZP) 13:01 1 min 13:02 2 No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 13:09 2 mins 13:11 1 No
BOJAWAS (BJWS) 13:22 1 min 13:23 1 No
GURHA KEMLA (GRKA) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
KANINA KHAS (KNNK) 13:36 1 min 13:37 1 No
DAHINA ZAINABAD (DZB) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 1 No
NANGAL MUNDI (NNU) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
REWARI (RE) 14:45 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name