Train Time Table

BHIWANI - MATHURA Passenger (UnReserved) (54792) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNW
START
BHIWANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZL
04:42
DHANA LADANPUR 2
5.9 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHU
04:50
MANHERU 3
13.6 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGH
05:01
FATEHGARH HARYANA 4
20.3 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKD
05:09
CHARKHI DADRI 5
27.1 Kms| PF #1 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUW
05:21
PATUWAS MEHRANA 6
34.3 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRL
05:29
JHARILI 7
41.1 Kms| PF #1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDRA
05:40
SUDHARNA 8
49.6 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSI
05:49
KOSLI 9
55.0 Kms| PF #1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLQ
05:59
NANGAL PATHANI HALT 10
61.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTS
06:05
JATUSANA 11
65.4 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGBS
06:16
KISHANGARH BALAWAS 12
74.5 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
06:55
REWARI 13
82.9 Kms| PF #4 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWL
07:20
BAWAL 14
98.2 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJNL
07:28
MAJRI NANGAL 15
104.8 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIA
07:36
AJARAKA 16
111.0 Kms| PF #2 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNAR
07:44
KHANPUR AHIR 17
117.3 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSI
07:52
HARSAULI 18
122.7 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
08:02
KHAIRTHAL 19
130.8 Kms| PF #2 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAL
08:10
GHATLA 20
137.8 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSL
08:18
PARISAL 21
144.1 Kms| PF #2 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
09:05
ALWAR 22
157.4 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTD
09:52
OOTWAR 23
172.1 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAH
10:06
RAMGARH 24
182.8 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBS
10:15
JADOLI KA BAS 25
191.2 Kms| PF #1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVH
10:26
GOVIND GARH 26
202.9 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JREA
10:34
JHAREDA 27
208.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINR
10:42
BRIJ NAGAR 28
214.9 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEDM
10:56
BEDHAM 29
227.2 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEEG
11:10
DEEG 30
239.4 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHJ
11:19
BEHJ 31
245.5 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDO
11:29
GOVERDHAN 32
254.6 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAKD
11:38
RADHA KUND 33
261.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MROA
11:47
MORA 34
268.7 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTSR
11:57
BHUTESHWAR 35
277.9 Kms| PF #2 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
12:40
MATHURA JN 36
280.6 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54792 BHIWANI - MATHURA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHIWANI (BNW) --------- Start 04:35 2 No
DHANA LADANPUR (DZL) 04:42 1 min 04:43 1 No
MANHERU (MHU) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 1 No
FATEHGARH HARYANA (FGH) 05:01 1 min 05:02 1 No
CHARKHI DADRI (CKD) 05:09 2 mins 05:11 1 No
PATUWAS MEHRANA (PUW) 05:21 1 min 05:22 1 No
JHARILI (JRL) 05:29 2 mins 05:31 1 No
SUDHARNA (SDRA) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 1 No
KOSLI (KSI) 05:49 2 mins 05:51 1 No
NANGAL PATHANI HALT (NLQ) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
JATUSANA (JTS) 06:05 2 mins 06:07 1 No
KISHANGARH BALAWAS (KGBS) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 1 No
REWARI (RE) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 4 No
BAWAL (BWL) 07:20 1 min 07:21 1 No
MAJRI NANGAL (MJNL) 07:28 1 min 07:29 1 No
AJARAKA (AIA) 07:36 1 min 07:37 2 No
KHANPUR AHIR (KNAR) 07:44 1 min 07:45 2 No
HARSAULI (HSI) 07:52 1 min 07:53 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 08:02 1 min 08:03 2 No
GHATLA (GAL) 08:10 1 min 08:11 1 No
PARISAL (PSL) 08:18 1 min 08:19 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 09:05 30 mins 09:35 2 No
OOTWAR (OTD) 09:52 2 mins 09:54 1 No
RAMGARH (RAH) 10:06 1 min 10:07 1 No
JADOLI KA BAS (JBS) 10:15 1 min 10:16 1 No
GOVIND GARH (GVH) 10:26 1 min 10:27 1 No
JHAREDA (JREA) 10:34 1 min 10:35 - No
BRIJ NAGAR (BINR) 10:42 1 min 10:43 1 No
BEDHAM (BEDM) 10:56 1 min 10:57 1 No
DEEG (DEEG) 11:10 1 min 11:11 1 No
BEHJ (BEHJ) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
GOVERDHAN (GDO) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
RADHA KUND (RAKD) 11:38 1 min 11:39 - No
MORA (MROA) 11:47 1 min 11:48 1 No
BHUTESHWAR (BTSR) 11:57 1 min 11:58 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 12:40 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name