Train Time Table

MATHURA - BHIWANI Passenger (54791) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MTJ
START
MATHURA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTSR
13:26
BHUTESHWAR 2
2.7 Kms| PF #3 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MROA
13:37
MORA 3
11.8 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAKD
13:46
RADHA KUND 4
19.1 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDO
13:54
GOVERDHAN 5
26.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHJ
14:05
BEHJ 6
35.0 Kms| PF #3 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEEG
14:13
DEEG 7
41.2 Kms| PF #1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEDM
14:26
BEDHAM 8
53.3 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINR
14:38
BRIJ NAGAR 9
65.7 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JREA
14:47
JHAREDA 10
72.3 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVH
14:55
GOVIND GARH 11
77.7 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBS
15:06
JADOLI KA BAS 12
89.3 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAH
15:15
RAMGARH 13
97.8 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTD
15:26
OOTWAR 14
108.4 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
16:15
ALWAR 15
123.1 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSL
16:49
PARISAL 16
136.5 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAL
16:57
GHATLA 17
142.8 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
17:05
KHAIRTHAL 18
149.8 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSI
17:14
HARSAULI 19
157.8 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNAR
17:22
KHANPUR AHIR 20
163.3 Kms| PF #2 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIA
17:30
AJARAKA 21
169.6 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJNL
17:37
MAJRI NANGAL 22
175.8 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWL
17:45
BAWAL 23
182.3 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
18:40
REWARI 24
197.7 Kms| PF #4 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGBS
19:01
KISHANGARH BALAWAS 25
206.1 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTS
19:12
JATUSANA 26
215.1 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLQ
19:21
NANGAL PATHANI HALT 27
219.6 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSI
19:28
KOSLI 28
225.5 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDRA
19:37
SUDHARNA 29
231.0 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRL
19:50
JHARILI 30
239.4 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUW
20:01
PATUWAS MEHRANA 31
246.3 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKD
20:09
CHARKHI DADRI 32
253.5 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHU
20:24
MANHERU 33
266.9 Kms| PF #1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNW
21:00
BHIWANI 34
280.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54791 MATHURA - BHIWANI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MATHURA JN (MTJ) --------- Start 13:20 4 No
BHUTESHWAR (BTSR) 13:26 1 min 13:27 3 No
MORA (MROA) 13:37 1 min 13:38 1 No
RADHA KUND (RAKD) 13:46 1 min 13:47 1 No
GOVERDHAN (GDO) 13:54 1 min 13:55 1 No
BEHJ (BEHJ) 14:05 1 min 14:06 3 No
DEEG (DEEG) 14:13 1 min 14:14 1 No
BEDHAM (BEDM) 14:26 1 min 14:27 1 No
BRIJ NAGAR (BINR) 14:38 1 min 14:39 1 No
JHAREDA (JREA) 14:47 1 min 14:48 1 No
GOVIND GARH (GVH) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
JADOLI KA BAS (JBS) 15:06 1 min 15:07 1 No
RAMGARH (RAH) 15:15 1 min 15:16 1 No
OOTWAR (OTD) 15:26 1 min 15:27 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 16:15 25 mins 16:40 2 No
PARISAL (PSL) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
GHATLA (GAL) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
HARSAULI (HSI) 17:14 1 min 17:15 2 No
KHANPUR AHIR (KNAR) 17:22 1 min 17:23 2 No
AJARAKA (AIA) 17:30 1 min 17:31 1 No
MAJRI NANGAL (MJNL) 17:37 1 min 17:38 1 No
BAWAL (BWL) 17:45 1 min 17:46 1 No
REWARI (RE) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 4 No
KISHANGARH BALAWAS (KGBS) 19:01 2 mins 19:03 1 No
JATUSANA (JTS) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 1 No
NANGAL PATHANI HALT (NLQ) 19:21 1 min 19:22 1 No
KOSLI (KSI) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
SUDHARNA (SDRA) 19:37 2 mins 19:39 1 No
JHARILI (JRL) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 1 No
PATUWAS MEHRANA (PUW) 20:01 1 min 20:02 1 No
CHARKHI DADRI (CKD) 20:09 2 mins 20:11 1 No
MANHERU (MHU) 20:24 2 mins 20:26 1 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 21:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name