Train Time Table

REWARI - BIKANER Passenger (UnReserved) (54789) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RE
START
REWARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNU
05:02
NANGAL MUNDI 2
12.8 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZB
05:13
DAHINA ZAINABAD 3
25.2 Kms| PF #1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNNK
05:23
KANINA KHAS 4
34.1 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRKA
05:30
GURHA KEMLA 5
36.9 Kms| PF #1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJWS
05:37
BOJAWAS 6
39.2 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHRG
05:45
MAHENDRAGARH 7
50.5 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZP
05:56
ZERPUR PALI 8
58.2 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDRT
06:04
NANGAL DEGROTA 9
64.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWN
06:12
NANWAN 10
69.7 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
STNL
06:18
SATNALI 11
74.2 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAWN
06:31
SOHANSRA 12
85.2 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHU
06:40
LOHARU 13
91.3 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLSP
06:52
KUSHAL PURA 14
98.4 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVZ
06:59
PARVEZPUR 15
103.5 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMB
07:10
RAMPURA BERI 16
112.1 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLKN
07:19
GUGALWA KIRTAN 17
116.7 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWBN
07:25
BEWAR BHOJAN 18
120.6 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HR
07:33
HARPALU 19
127.9 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDHN
07:42
KANDHARAN HALT 20
131.9 Kms| PF #2 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
08:05
SADULPUR JN 21
141.2 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKWA
08:17
DOKWA 22
149.6 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYL
08:26
HADYAL 23
157.3 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKX
08:38
DUDHWAKHARA 24
170.3 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRSL
08:47
SIRSALA 25
175.6 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASLU
08:56
ASLU 26
184.4 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
09:15
CHURU 27
199.0 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEP
09:33
DEPALSAR 28
206.6 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOH
09:43
JUHARPURA 29
215.6 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMNN
09:49
SHRI MAKRI NATH 30
220.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIO
09:56
MOLISAR 31
225.1 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGH
10:23
RATANGARH JN 32
241.9 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYI
10:37
PAYLI HALT 33
249.8 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJR
10:46
RAJALDESAR 34
258.8 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSV
10:58
PARSNEU 35
269.6 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
STNR
11:15
SITALNAGAR 36
281.0 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRM
11:21
BIGGABAS RAMSARA 37
286.0 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIGA
11:29
BIGGA 38
291.7 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDGH
11:48
SRI DUNGARGARH 39
305.8 Kms| PF #1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BS
12:01
BANISAR 40
317.4 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDF
12:13
SUDSAR 41
329.8 Kms| PF #1 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLSR
12:26
BELASAR 42
343.1 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPS
12:35
NAPASAR 43
352.1 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDW
12:48
GADHWALA 44
362.8 Kms| PF #1 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
13:20
BIKANER JN 45
378.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54789 REWARI - BIKANER Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
REWARI (RE) --------- Start 04:50 8 No
NANGAL MUNDI (NNU) 05:02 1 min 05:03 1 No
DAHINA ZAINABAD (DZB) 05:13 1 min 05:14 1 No
KANINA KHAS (KNNK) 05:23 1 min 05:24 2 No
GURHA KEMLA (GRKA) 05:30 1 min 05:31 1 No
BOJAWAS (BJWS) 05:37 1 min 05:38 1 No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 1 No
ZERPUR PALI (ZP) 05:56 1 min 05:57 1 No
NANGAL DEGROTA (NDRT) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
NANWAN (NWN) 06:12 1 min 06:13 1 No
SATNALI (STNL) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
SOHANSRA (SAWN) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
LOHARU (LHU) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
KUSHAL PURA (KLSP) 06:52 1 min 06:53 1 No
PARVEZPUR (PVZ) 06:59 2 mins 07:01 1 No
RAMPURA BERI (RMB) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
GUGALWA KIRTAN (GLKN) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
BEWAR BHOJAN (BWBN) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
HARPALU (HR) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
KANDHARAN HALT (KDHN) 07:42 1 min 07:43 2 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
DOKWA (DKWA) 08:17 1 min 08:18 1 No
HADYAL (HYL) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
DUDHWAKHARA (DKX) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
SIRSALA (SRSL) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
ASLU (ASLU) 08:56 1 min 08:57 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 09:15 10 mins 09:25 2 No
DEPALSAR (DEP) 09:33 1 min 09:34 1 No
JUHARPURA (JOH) 09:43 1 min 09:44 1 No
SHRI MAKRI NATH (SMNN) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
MOLISAR (MIO) 09:56 1 min 09:57 1 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 10:23 7 mins 10:30 2 No
PAYLI HALT (PYI) 10:37 1 min 10:38 1 No
RAJALDESAR (RJR) 10:46 2 mins 10:48 1 No
PARSNEU (PSV) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
SITALNAGAR (STNR) 11:15 1 min 11:16 1 No
BIGGABAS RAMSARA (BGRM) 11:21 1 min 11:22 1 No
BIGGA (BIGA) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
SRI DUNGARGARH (SDGH) 11:48 1 min 11:49 1 No
BANISAR (BS) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
SUDSAR (SDF) 12:13 1 min 12:14 1 No
BELASAR (BLSR) 12:26 1 min 12:27 1 No
NAPASAR (NPS) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 1 No
GADHWALA (GDW) 12:48 1 min 12:49 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 13:20 End --------- 5 No

54789 REWARI - BIKANER Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the REWARI - BIKANER Passenger (UnReserved) (54789) train on RailYatri?

A) REWARI - BIKANER Passenger (UnReserved) (54789) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of REWARI - BIKANER Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the REWARI - BIKANER Passenger (UnReserved) (54789) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On REWARI - BIKANER Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of REWARI - BIKANER Passenger (UnReserved) (54789)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in REWARI - BIKANER Passenger (UnReserved) (54789) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of REWARI - BIKANER Passenger (UnReserved) (54789) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of REWARI - BIKANER Passenger (UnReserved) (54789)?

A) REWARI - BIKANER Passenger (UnReserved) (54789) runs from REWARI to BIKANER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of REWARI - BIKANER Passenger (UnReserved) (54789) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of REWARI - BIKANER Passenger (UnReserved) (54789)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of REWARI - BIKANER Passenger (UnReserved) (54789) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name