Train Time Table

Ju Bti Passenger (54704) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
14:41
RAIKA BAGH 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNO
14:55
BANAR 3
13.9 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWL
15:07
JAJIWAL 4
22.1 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAS
15:17
ASRANADA 5
31.0 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSW
15:28
KHERI SALWA 6
40.1 Kms| PF #1 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPR
15:35
PIPAR ROAD JN 7
46.6 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWF
15:46
SATHIN ROAD 8
55.1 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMED
15:59
UMED 9
65.5 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXG
16:12
KHARIA KHANGARH 10
76.4 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOTN
16:22
GOTAN 11
83.1 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOM
16:35
JOGI MAGRA 12
92.6 Kms| PF #1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
17:05
MERTA ROAD JN 13
102.9 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCPE
17:18
MARWAR CHAPRI 14
109.4 Kms| PF #1 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSL
17:27
DESWAL 15
117.5 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJW
17:38
KHAJWANA 16
125.9 Kms| PF #1 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDW
17:52
MARWAR MUNDWA 17
142.2 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
18:14
NAGAUR 18
160.0 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWS
18:31
BADWASI 19
174.6 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALAI
18:41
ALAI 20
182.8 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBLJ
18:53
SHRI BALAJI 21
194.4 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLO
19:00
CHILO 22
198.0 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
19:13
NOKHA 23
211.6 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPO
19:31
SURPURA 24
228.9 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSO
19:44
DESHNOK 25
243.8 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAE
19:56
PALANA 26
253.7 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMS
20:07
UDRAMSAR 27
264.5 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
21:15
BIKANER JN 28
275.8 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
21:40
LALGARH JN 29
279.7 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNSR
21:55
KANASAR 30
292.0 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMS
22:13
JAMSAR 31
305.6 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDL
22:27
JAGDEVWALA 32
316.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHRR
22:42
DHIRERA 33
332.5 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLC
22:55
DALMERA 34
342.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKS
23:11
LUNKARANSAR 35
355.4 Kms| PF #1 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTZ
23:24
NATHWANA 36
366.4 Kms| PF #-1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLC
23:35
MALKISAR 37
377.2 Kms| PF #-1 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHJ
23:50
MAHAJAN 38
395.1 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AS
00:07
ARJANSAR 39
411.1 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJS
00:22
RAJIYASAR 40
426.7 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDWL
00:36
BIRADHWAL 41
439.9 Kms| PF #1 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
01:05
SURATGARH JN 42
457.7 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMH
01:25
RANGMAHAL 43
466.7 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGK
01:43
PILI BANGAN 44
482.5 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBI
01:57
DABLI RATHAN 45
495.2 Kms| PF #1 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMH
02:20
HANUMANGARH JN 46
507.8 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNSR
02:34
MANAKSAR 47
519.4 Kms| PF #1 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRA
02:49
SANGARIA 48
534.3 Kms| PF #1 02:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DABN
03:01
DHABAN 49
544.9 Kms| PF #1 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMK
03:13
BIRANG KHERA 50
555.6 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBY
03:28
MANDI DABWALI 51
564.4 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRL
03:41
PATHRALA 52
570.6 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWB
03:48
BAGWALI 53
574.8 Kms| PF #1 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGF
03:57
SANGAT 54
583.3 Kms| PF #1 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GSW
04:08
GURSAR SHNEWALA 55
590.6 Kms| PF #1 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
05:00
BATHINDA JN 56
600.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54704 Ju Bti Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 14:35 5 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 1 No
BANAR (BNO) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 1 No
JAJIWAL (JWL) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
ASRANADA (AAS) 15:17 1 min 15:18 1 No
KHERI SALWA (KSW) 15:28 1 min 15:29 1 No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
SATHIN ROAD (SWF) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 1 No
UMED (UMED) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
KHARIA KHANGARH (KXG) 16:12 1 min 16:13 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 16:22 2 mins 16:24 1 No
JOGI MAGRA (JOM) 16:35 1 min 16:36 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 2 No
MARWAR CHAPRI (MCPE) 17:18 1 min 17:19 1 No
DESWAL (DSL) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
KHAJWANA (KJW) 17:38 1 min 17:39 1 No
MARWAR MUNDWA (MDW) 17:52 1 min 17:53 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 18:14 5 mins 18:19 1 No
BADWASI (BWS) 18:31 1 min 18:32 1 No
ALAI (ALAI) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
SHRI BALAJI (SBLJ) 18:53 1 min 18:54 1 No
CHILO (CLO) 19:00 1 min 19:01 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
SURPURA (SPO) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 1 No
PALANA (PAE) 19:56 1 min 19:57 1 No
UDRAMSAR (UMS) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 21:15 10 mins 21:25 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
KANASAR (KNSR) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 1 No
JAMSAR (JMS) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
JAGDEVWALA (JDL) 22:27 2 mins 22:29 - No
DHIRERA (DHRR) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 1 No
DALMERA (DLC) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 - No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 1 No
NATHWANA (NTZ) 23:24 1 min 23:25 - No
MALKISAR (MLC) 23:35 1 min 23:36 - No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 1 No
ARJANSAR (AS) 00:07 1 min 00:08 1 No
RAJIYASAR (RJS) 00:22 1 min 00:23 1 No
BIRADHWAL (BDWL) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 1 No
RANGMAHAL (RMH) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
PILI BANGAN (PGK) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 2 No
DABLI RATHAN (DBI) 01:57 2 mins 01:59 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 1 No
MANAKSAR (MNSR) 02:34 2 mins 02:36 1 No
SANGARIA (SGRA) 02:49 2 mins 02:51 1 No
DHABAN (DABN) 03:01 2 mins 03:03 1 No
BIRANG KHERA (BMK) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 1 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
PATHRALA (PTRL) 03:41 1 min 03:42 1 No
BAGWALI (BWB) 03:48 1 min 03:49 1 No
SANGAT (SGF) 03:57 2 mins 03:59 1 No
GURSAR SHNEWALA (GSW) 04:08 1 min 04:09 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 05:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name