Train Time Table

Abs Ju Passenger (54703) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ABS
START
ABOHAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKK
19:27
PAKKI 2
14.9 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOT
19:50
MALOUT 3
29.5 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDB
20:08
GIDDARBAHA 4
45.6 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHX
20:23
BULLUANA 5
57.3 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
21:00
BATHINDA JN 6
73.2 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSW
21:34
GURSAR SHNEWALA 7
82.8 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGF
21:42
SANGAT 8
90.1 Kms| PF #1 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWB
21:54
BAGWALI 9
98.6 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBY
22:05
MANDI DABWALI 10
109.0 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMK
22:22
BIRANG KHERA 11
117.8 Kms| PF #2 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DABN
22:34
DHABAN 12
128.5 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRA
22:46
SANGARIA 13
139.1 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNSR
23:02
MANAKSAR 14
154.0 Kms| PF #1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
23:30
HANUMANGARH JN 15
165.6 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBI
23:51
DABLI RATHAN 16
178.1 Kms| PF #1 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGK
00:05
PILI BANGAN 17
190.8 Kms| PF #1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMH
00:21
RANGMAHAL 18
206.7 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
00:40
SURATGARH JN 19
215.6 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDWL
01:00
BIRADHWAL 20
233.5 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJS
01:15
RAJIYASAR 21
246.7 Kms| PF #1 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AS
01:31
ARJANSAR 22
262.2 Kms| PF #1 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHJ
01:48
MAHAJAN 23
278.3 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLC
02:06
MALKISAR 24
296.2 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NTZ
02:17
NATHWANA 25
307.0 Kms| PF #1 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKS
02:28
LUNKARANSAR 26
317.9 Kms| PF #1 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLC
02:41
DALMERA 27
331.1 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHRR
02:55
DHIRERA 28
340.8 Kms| PF #-1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JDL
03:10
JAGDEVWALA 29
356.9 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMS
03:24
JAMSAR 30
367.8 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNSR
03:38
KANASAR 31
381.4 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGH
03:57
LALGARH JN 32
393.7 Kms| PF #1 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
04:35
BIKANER JN 33
397.6 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMS
06:31
UDRAMSAR 34
408.9 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAE
06:43
PALANA 35
419.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSO
06:54
DESHNOK 36
429.6 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPO
07:08
SURPURA 37
444.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOK
07:28
NOKHA 38
461.7 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLO
07:44
CHILO 39
475.4 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBLJ
07:51
SHRI BALAJI 40
479.0 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALAI
08:03
ALAI 41
490.5 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWS
08:12
BADWASI 42
498.8 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGO
08:27
NAGAUR 43
513.4 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDW
08:45
MARWAR MUNDWA 44
531.2 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJW
09:03
KHAJWANA 45
547.5 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSL
09:14
DESWAL 46
555.9 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCPE
09:24
MARWAR CHAPRI 47
564.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
10:27
MERTA ROAD JN 48
570.4 Kms| PF #3 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOM
10:40
JOGI MAGRA 49
580.8 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
10:59
GOTAN 50
590.3 Kms| PF #1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KXG
11:11
KHARIA KHANGARH 51
596.9 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMED
11:25
UMED 52
607.9 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWF
11:36
SATHIN ROAD 53
618.3 Kms| PF #1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPR
11:45
PIPAR ROAD JN 54
626.8 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSW
11:55
KHERI SALWA 55
633.3 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
AAS
12:05
ASRANADA 56
642.3 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWL
12:15
JAJIWAL 57
651.3 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNO
12:24
BANAR 58
659.4 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKB
12:56
RAIKA BAGH 59
671.4 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
13:30
JODHPUR JN 60
673.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54703 Abs Ju Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ABOHAR (ABS) --------- Start 19:10 1 No
PAKKI (PKK) 19:27 2 mins 19:29 1 No
MALOUT (MOT) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 1 No
GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
BULLUANA (BHX) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 21:00 20 mins 21:20 2 No
GURSAR SHNEWALA (GSW) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
SANGAT (SGF) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 1 No
BAGWALI (BWB) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 1 No
BIRANG KHERA (BMK) 22:22 2 mins 22:24 2 No
DHABAN (DABN) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 1 No
SANGARIA (SGRA) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 1 No
MANAKSAR (MNSR) 23:02 2 mins 23:04 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 3 No
DABLI RATHAN (DBI) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 1 No
PILI BANGAN (PGK) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 1 No
RANGMAHAL (RMH) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 1 No
BIRADHWAL (BDWL) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
RAJIYASAR (RJS) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 1 No
ARJANSAR (AS) 01:31 2 mins 01:33 1 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
MALKISAR (MLC) 02:06 1 min 02:07 1 No
NATHWANA (NTZ) 02:17 1 min 02:18 1 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 02:28 1 min 02:29 1 No
DALMERA (DLC) 02:41 1 min 02:42 1 No
DHIRERA (DHRR) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 - No
JAGDEVWALA (JDL) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
JAMSAR (JMS) 03:24 2 mins 03:26 1 No
KANASAR (KNSR) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 03:57 2 mins 03:59 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 04:35 1hr 45 mins 06:20 3 No
UDRAMSAR (UMS) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
PALANA (PAE) 06:43 1 min 06:44 - No
DESHNOK (DSO) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
SURPURA (SPO) 07:08 1 min 07:09 - No
NOKHA (NOK) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
CHILO (CLO) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
SHRI BALAJI (SBLJ) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
ALAI (ALAI) 08:03 1 min 08:04 1 No
BADWASI (BWS) 08:12 1 min 08:13 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 08:27 5 mins 08:32 1 No
MARWAR MUNDWA (MDW) 08:45 1 min 08:46 1 No
KHAJWANA (KJW) 09:03 1 min 09:04 1 No
DESWAL (DSL) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
MARWAR CHAPRI (MCPE) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 10:27 5 mins 10:32 3 No
JOGI MAGRA (JOM) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 10:59 2 mins 11:01 1 No
KHARIA KHANGARH (KXG) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 1 No
UMED (UMED) 11:25 1 min 11:26 1 No
SATHIN ROAD (SWF) 11:36 1 min 11:37 1 No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 1 No
KHERI SALWA (KSW) 11:55 1 min 11:56 1 No
ASRANADA (AAS) 12:05 1 min 12:06 1 No
JAJIWAL (JWL) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
BANAR (BNO) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 13:30 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name