Train Time Table

Asr Hsr Passenger (54602) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNL
16:45
JANDIALA 2
18.7 Kms| PF #2 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRA
16:54
TANGRA 3
25.1 Kms| PF #1 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTR
17:03
BUTARI 4
31.2 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
17:30
BEAS 5
42.3 Kms| PF #2 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMR
17:47
HAMIRA 6
57.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRE
17:54
KARTARPUR 7
63.7 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
18:15
JALANDHAR CITY 8
78.5 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
18:28
JALANDHAR CANT 9
83.2 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
18:43
PHAGWARA JN 10
99.6 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRY
19:03
GORAYA 11
109.5 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
19:32
PHILLAUR JN 12
122.1 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
20:25
LUDHIANA JN 13
135.5 Kms| PF #5 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GILL
20:50
GILL 14
143.8 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
QRP
21:08
KILA RAIPUR 15
153.3 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHH
21:19
AHMADGARH 16
160.9 Kms| PF #1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUP
21:38
KUP 17
171.1 Kms| PF #1 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MET
21:47
MALERKOTLA 18
180.8 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMI
21:59
HIMMATANA 19
187.8 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
22:15
DHURI JN 20
197.6 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSS
22:37
BAHADUR SINGH WALA 21
205.9 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
22:48
SANGRUR 22
213.7 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFMU
23:06
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA 23
226.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJL
23:22
CHAJLI 24
236.1 Kms| PF #1 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHA
23:37
LEHRA GAGA 25
247.9 Kms| PF #1 23:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRN
23:53
GURNAY 26
256.8 Kms| PF #-1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
00:20
JAKHAL JN 27
264.2 Kms| PF #2 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPS
00:55
JAMALPUR SHAIKHAN 28
276.8 Kms| PF #1 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
UKN
01:23
UKLANA 29
299.1 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXC
01:51
BARWALA 30
314.1 Kms| PF #2 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNX
02:08
DHANSU 31
333.8 Kms| PF #1 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSR
02:35
HISAR 32
345.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54602 Asr Hsr Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
JANDIALA (JNL) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 2 No
TANGRA (TRA) 16:54 2 mins 16:56 1 No
BUTARI (BTR) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 2 No
HAMIRA (HMR) 17:47 1 min 17:48 - No
KARTARPUR (KRE) 17:54 2 mins 17:56 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
GORAYA (GRY) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 20:25 15 mins 20:40 5 No
GILL (GILL) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 21:19 2 mins 21:21 1 No
KUP (KUP) 21:38 1 min 21:39 1 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 21:47 2 mins 21:49 1 No
HIMMATANA (HMI) 21:59 1 min 22:00 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 22:15 15 mins 22:30 1 No
BAHADUR SINGH WALA (BSS) 22:37 1 min 22:38 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA (SFMU) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 - No
CHAJLI (CJL) 23:22 2 mins 23:24 1 No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 23:37 2 mins 23:39 1 No
GURNAY (GRN) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 - No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 00:20 25 mins 00:45 2 No
JAMALPUR SHAIKHAN (JPS) 00:55 2 mins 00:57 1 No
UKLANA (UKN) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
BARWALA (BXC) 01:51 2 mins 01:53 2 No
DHANSU (DNX) 02:08 1 min 02:09 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 02:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name