Train Time Table

Hsr Asr Passenger (54601) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSR
START
HISAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNX
00:54
DHANSU 2
12.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXC
01:11
BARWALA 3
31.7 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKN
01:25
UKLANA 4
46.7 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPS
02:00
JAMALPUR SHAIKHAN 5
69.0 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
02:22
JAKHAL JN 6
81.6 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRN
02:35
GURNAY 7
89.0 Kms| PF #1 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHA
02:46
LEHRA GAGA 8
97.9 Kms| PF #1 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJL
03:01
CHHAJLI 9
109.7 Kms| PF #1 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFMU
03:13
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA 10
119.5 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
03:35
SANGRUR 11
132.1 Kms| PF #1 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSS
03:46
BAHADUR SINGH WALA 12
139.9 Kms| PF #1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
04:00
DHURI JN 13
148.2 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMI
04:18
HIMMATANA 14
158.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MET
04:28
MALERKOTLA 15
165.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUP
04:40
KUP 16
174.7 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHH
04:52
AHMADGARH 17
184.9 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
QRP
05:03
KILA RAIPUR 18
192.5 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GILL
05:20
GILL 19
202.0 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
06:00
LUDHIANA JN 20
210.3 Kms| PF #4 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDW
06:20
LADHOWAL 21
219.2 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
06:27
PHILLAUR JN 22
223.7 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRY
06:40
GORAYA 23
236.3 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
06:50
PHAGWARA JN 24
246.2 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CEU
07:01
CHIHERU 25
253.9 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
07:16
JALANDHAR CANT 26
262.6 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
07:30
JALANDHAR CITY 27
267.3 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRX
07:44
SURA NUSSI 28
274.5 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRE
07:52
KARTARPUR 29
282.1 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMR
08:02
HAMIRA 30
288.3 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIW
08:13
DHILWAN 31
299.5 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
08:18
BEAS 32
303.5 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTR
08:34
BUTARI 33
314.6 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRA
08:42
TANGRA 34
320.6 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNL
08:51
JANDIALA 35
327.1 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOW
09:06
MANANWALA 36
336.0 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASR
10:00
AMRITSAR JN 37
345.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54601 Hsr Asr Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HISAR (HSR) --------- Start 00:40 2 No
DHANSU (DNX) 00:54 1 min 00:55 1 No
BARWALA (BXC) 01:11 1 min 01:12 1 No
UKLANA (UKN) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
JAMALPUR SHAIKHAN (JPS) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 02:22 6 mins 02:28 1 No
GURNAY (GRN) 02:35 1 min 02:36 1 No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 02:46 2 mins 02:48 1 No
CHHAJLI (CJL) 03:01 2 mins 03:03 1 No
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA (SFMU) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 1 No
BAHADUR SINGH WALA (BSS) 03:46 2 mins 03:48 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
HIMMATANA (HMI) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
KUP (KUP) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 1 No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 04:52 2 mins 04:54 1 No
KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
GILL (GILL) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 4 No
LADHOWAL (LDW) 06:20 1 min 06:21 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
GORAYA (GRY) 06:40 1 min 06:41 1 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 2 No
CHIHERU (CEU) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 1 No
SURA NUSSI (SRX) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
KARTARPUR (KRE) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
HAMIRA (HMR) 08:02 1 min 08:03 1 No
DHILWAN (DIW) 08:13 1 min 08:14 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
BUTARI (BTR) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
TANGRA (TRA) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 1 No
JANDIALA (JNL) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 1 No
MANANWALA (MOW) 09:06 1 min 09:07 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 10:00 End --------- 3 No

54601 Hsr Asr Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hsr Asr Passenger (54601) train on RailYatri?

A) Hsr Asr Passenger (54601) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hsr Asr Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hsr Asr Passenger (54601) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hsr Asr Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hsr Asr Passenger (54601)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hsr Asr Passenger (54601) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hsr Asr Passenger (54601) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hsr Asr Passenger (54601)?

A) Hsr Asr Passenger (54601) runs from HISAR to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hsr Asr Passenger (54601) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hsr Asr Passenger (54601)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hsr Asr Passenger (54601) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name