Train Time Table

BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54556) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BTI
START
BATHINDA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTIC
18:02
BHATINDA CANTT 2
8.6 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCU
18:11
BHUCHCHU 3
17.4 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHM
18:21
LEHRA MUHABBAT 4
24.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUL
18:30
RAMPURA PHUL 5
32.5 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHK
18:40
JETHUKE 6
40.7 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAPA
18:47
TAPA 7
45.6 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNS
18:56
GHUNAS 8
51.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYA
19:04
HADIAYA 9
58.8 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNN
19:22
BARNALA 10
64.8 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEQ
19:35
SEKHA 11
74.1 Kms| PF #1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALAL
19:44
ALAL 12
82.4 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
20:02
DHURI JN 13
95.5 Kms| PF #3 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLSX
20:33
KAULSERI 14
102.5 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTW
20:42
CHHINTANWALA 15
109.0 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKRL
20:49
KAKRALA 16
116.6 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBA
20:58
NABHA 17
122.5 Kms| PF #1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBN
21:13
DHABLAN 18
135.7 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTA
21:33
PATIALA 19
148.1 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLI
22:03
KAULI 20
161.9 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
22:25
RAJPURA JN 21
173.4 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMU
22:39
SAMBHU 22
184.1 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
22:53
AMBALA CITY 23
193.7 Kms| PF #2 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
23:15
AMBALA CANT JN 24
201.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54556 BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BATHINDA JN (BTI) --------- Start 17:50 5 No
BHATINDA CANTT (BTIC) 18:02 1 min 18:03 1 No
BHUCHCHU (BCU) 18:11 2 mins 18:13 1 No
LEHRA MUHABBAT (LHM) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 - No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
JETHUKE (JHK) 18:40 1 min 18:41 1 No
TAPA (TAPA) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
GHUNAS (GUNS) 18:56 1 min 18:57 - No
HADIAYA (HYA) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 1 No
BARNALA (BNN) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
SEKHA (SEQ) 19:35 1 min 19:36 1 No
ALAL (ALAL) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 20:02 5 mins 20:07 3 No
KAULSERI (KLSX) 20:33 1 min 20:34 1 No
CHHINTANWALA (CTW) 20:42 1 min 20:43 1 No
KAKRALA (KKRL) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
NABHA (NBA) 20:58 1 min 20:59 1 No
DHABLAN (DBN) 21:13 1 min 21:14 1 No
PATIALA (PTA) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
KAULI (KLI) 22:03 1 min 22:04 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 2 No
SAMBHU (SMU) 22:39 1 min 22:40 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 22:53 1 min 22:54 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 23:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name