Train Time Table

BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54556) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BTI
START
BATHINDA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTIC
18:02
BHATINDA CANTT 2
8.6 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCU
18:11
BHUCHCHU 3
17.4 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHM
18:21
LEHRA MUHABBAT 4
24.9 Kms| PF #0 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUL
18:30
RAMPURA PHUL 5
32.5 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHK
18:40
JETHUKE 6
40.7 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAPA
18:47
TAPA 7
45.6 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNS
18:56
GHUNAS 8
51.1 Kms| PF #0 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYA
19:04
HADIAYA 9
58.8 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNN
19:22
BARNALA 10
64.8 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEQ
19:35
SEKHA 11
74.1 Kms| PF #1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALAL
19:44
ALAL 12
82.4 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
20:02
DHURI JN 13
95.5 Kms| PF #3 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLSX
20:33
KAULSERI 14
102.5 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTW
20:42
CHHINTANWALA 15
109.0 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKRL
20:49
KAKRALA 16
116.6 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBA
20:58
NABHA 17
122.5 Kms| PF #1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBN
21:13
DHABLAN 18
135.7 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTA
21:33
PATIALA 19
148.1 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLI
22:03
KAULI 20
161.9 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
22:25
RAJPURA JN 21
173.4 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMU
22:39
SAMBHU 22
184.1 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
22:53
AMBALA CITY 23
193.7 Kms| PF #2 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
23:15
AMBALA CANT JN 24
201.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54556 BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BATHINDA JN (BTI) --------- Start 17:50 5 No
BHATINDA CANTT (BTIC) 18:02 1 min 18:03 1 No
BHUCHCHU (BCU) 18:11 2 mins 18:13 1 No
LEHRA MUHABBAT (LHM) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 - No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
JETHUKE (JHK) 18:40 1 min 18:41 1 No
TAPA (TAPA) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
GHUNAS (GUNS) 18:56 1 min 18:57 - No
HADIAYA (HYA) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 1 No
BARNALA (BNN) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
SEKHA (SEQ) 19:35 1 min 19:36 1 No
ALAL (ALAL) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 20:02 5 mins 20:07 3 No
KAULSERI (KLSX) 20:33 1 min 20:34 1 No
CHHINTANWALA (CTW) 20:42 1 min 20:43 1 No
KAKRALA (KKRL) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
NABHA (NBA) 20:58 1 min 20:59 1 No
DHABLAN (DBN) 21:13 1 min 21:14 1 No
PATIALA (PTA) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
KAULI (KLI) 22:03 1 min 22:04 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 2 No
SAMBHU (SMU) 22:39 1 min 22:40 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 22:53 1 min 22:54 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 23:15 End --------- 1 No

54556 BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54556) train on RailYatri?

A) BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54556) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54556) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54556)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54556) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54556) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54556)?

A) BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54556) runs from BATHINDA JN to AMBALA CANT JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54556) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54556)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54556) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name