Train Time Table

RISHIKESH - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) (54472) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RKSH
START
RISHIKESH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRH
06:56
VIRBHADRA 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWL
07:10
RAIWALA 3
11.4 Kms| PF #2 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTC
07:24
MOTICHUR 4
18.0 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
07:45
HARIDWAR JN 5
22.6 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWP
08:17
JWALAPUR 6
26.6 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
IKK
08:25
IKKAR 7
31.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRI
08:34
PATHRI 8
36.1 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATMO
08:44
AITHAL 9
42.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
09:00
LAKSAR JN 10
49.7 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSNI
09:33
DAUSNI 11
55.0 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDR
09:41
LANDAURA 12
59.9 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNRA
09:48
DHANDHERA 13
64.8 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
09:55
ROORKEE 14
67.7 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
IQB
10:12
IQBALPUR 15
75.1 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDL
10:24
CHODIALA 16
81.8 Kms| PF #3 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNKE
10:32
SUNEHTI KHARKHARI 17
87.4 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAE
10:42
BALIAKHERI 18
92.4 Kms| PF #3 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
11:45
SAHARANPUR 19
102.4 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
12:32
TAPRI JN 20
109.0 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGL
12:42
NANGAL 21
119.1 Kms| PF #1 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
THJ
12:51
TALHERI BUZURG 22
126.7 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
13:01
DEOBAND 23
136.7 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNA
13:12
ROHANA KALAN 24
148.4 Kms| PF #1 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMHR
13:21
BAMANHERI 25
156.2 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
13:48
MUZAFFARNAGAR 26
160.7 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDW
14:02
JARAUDA NARA 27
168.0 Kms| PF #1 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSP
14:10
MANSURPUR 28
173.6 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAT
14:20
KHATAULI 29
182.9 Kms| PF #1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKF
14:30
SAKHOTI TANDA 30
192.1 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRLA
14:39
DAURALA 31
199.8 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQY
14:48
PABLI KHAS 32
207.4 Kms| PF #1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
14:55
MEERUT CANT 33
212.0 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
15:07
MEERUT CITY 34
216.3 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTP
15:18
PARTAPUR 35
223.2 Kms| PF #1 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUZ
15:25
MOHIUDDINPUR 36
227.9 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
15:34
MODINAGAR 37
235.9 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUD
15:45
MURADNAGAR 38
245.9 Kms| PF #2 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXH
15:52
DUHAI 39
250.0 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUH
15:58
GULDHAR 40
253.8 Kms| PF #2 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZN
16:05
NEW GHAZIABAD 41
257.7 Kms| PF #2 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
16:58
GHAZIABAD 42
263.5 Kms| PF #4 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
17:09
SAHIBABAD 43
270.3 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
17:16
VIVEKA VIHAR 44
274.7 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
17:23
DELHI SHAHDARA 45
277.4 Kms| PF #4 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
17:50
OLD DELHI 46
283.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54472 RISHIKESH - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RISHIKESH (RKSH) --------- Start 06:45 1 No
VIRBHADRA (VRH) 06:56 1 min 06:57 1 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 2 No
MOTICHUR (MOTC) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 07:45 25 mins 08:10 2 No
JWALAPUR (JWP) 08:17 1 min 08:18 1 No
IKKAR (IKK) 08:25 1 min 08:26 - No
PATHRI (PRI) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
AITHAL (ATMO) 08:44 1 min 08:45 - No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 09:00 25 mins 09:25 1 No
DAUSNI (DSNI) 09:33 1 min 09:34 1 No
LANDAURA (LDR) 09:41 1 min 09:42 1 No
DHANDHERA (DNRA) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 3 No
IQBALPUR (IQB) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 1 No
CHODIALA (CDL) 10:24 1 min 10:25 3 No
SUNEHTI KHARKHARI (SNKE) 10:32 1 min 10:33 1 No
BALIAKHERI (BAE) 10:42 1 min 10:43 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 11:45 35 mins 12:20 2 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 12:32 1 min 12:33 1 No
NANGAL (NGL) 12:42 1 min 12:43 1 No
TALHERI BUZURG (THJ) 12:51 1 min 12:52 1 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 13:01 1 min 13:02 1 No
ROHANA KALAN (RNA) 13:12 1 min 13:13 1 No
BAMANHERI (BMHR) 13:21 1 min 13:22 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 3 No
JARAUDA NARA (JDW) 14:02 1 min 14:03 1 No
MANSURPUR (MSP) 14:10 1 min 14:11 1 No
KHATAULI (KAT) 14:20 1 min 14:21 1 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 14:30 1 min 14:31 1 No
DAURALA (DRLA) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
PABLI KHAS (PQY) 14:48 1 min 14:49 1 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 15:07 5 mins 15:12 1 No
PARTAPUR (PRTP) 15:18 1 min 15:19 1 No
MOHIUDDINPUR (MUZ) 15:25 1 min 15:26 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 15:34 1 min 15:35 2 No
MURADNAGAR (MUD) 15:45 1 min 15:46 2 No
DUHAI (DXH) 15:52 1 min 15:53 2 No
GULDHAR (GUH) 15:58 1 min 15:59 2 No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 16:05 1 min 16:06 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 4 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 17:09 1 min 17:10 2 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 17:16 1 min 17:17 1 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 17:23 1 min 17:24 4 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 17:50 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name