Train Time Table

OLD DELHI - RISHIKESH Passenger (UnReserved) (54471) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
17:50
DELHI SHAHDARA 2
6.5 Kms| PF #3 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
17:56
VIVEKA VIHAR 3
9.2 Kms| PF #2 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
18:05
SAHIBABAD 4
13.6 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
18:24
GHAZIABAD 5
20.4 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZN
18:35
NEW GHAZIABAD 6
26.2 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUH
18:41
GULDHAR 7
30.0 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXH
18:48
DUHAI 8
33.8 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUD
18:54
MURADNAGAR 9
38.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
19:04
MODINAGAR 10
48.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUZ
19:13
MOHIUDDINPUR 11
56.0 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTP
19:20
PARTAPUR 12
60.6 Kms| PF #2 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
19:38
MEERUT CITY 13
67.6 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
19:46
MEERUT CANT 14
71.9 Kms| PF #2 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQY
19:53
PABLI KHAS 15
76.5 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRLA
20:02
DAURALA 16
84.1 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKF
20:11
SAKHOTI TANDA 17
91.8 Kms| PF #2 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAT
20:21
KHATAULI 18
101.0 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSP
20:31
MANSURPUR 19
110.2 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDW
20:39
JARAUDA NARA 20
115.8 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
20:47
MUZAFFARNAGAR 21
123.2 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNA
21:17
ROHANA KALAN 22
135.5 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
21:28
DEOBAND 23
147.2 Kms| PF #1 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
THJ
21:38
TALHERI BUZURG 24
157.2 Kms| PF #2 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGL
21:47
NANGAL 25
164.8 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
21:57
TAPRI JN 26
174.8 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
22:30
SAHARANPUR 27
181.5 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAE
23:14
BALIAKHERI 28
191.4 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDL
23:30
CHODIALA 29
202.1 Kms| PF #1 23:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
IQB
23:40
IQBALPUR 30
208.8 Kms| PF #1 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
23:49
ROORKEE 31
216.2 Kms| PF #1 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNRA
00:01
DHANDHERA 32
219.0 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDR
00:27
LANDAURA 33
224.0 Kms| PF #1 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSNI
00:51
DAUSNI 34
228.9 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
01:20
LAKSAR JN 35
234.2 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATMO
02:15
AITHAL 36
241.8 Kms| PF #1 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRI
02:24
PATHRI 37
247.8 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
IKK
02:32
IKKAR 38
252.6 Kms| PF #1 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWP
02:40
JWALAPUR 39
257.3 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
02:55
HARIDWAR JN 40
261.3 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOTC
03:40
MOTICHUR 41
265.9 Kms| PF #1 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
RWL
03:54
RAIWALA 42
272.5 Kms| PF #1 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRH
04:09
VIRBHADRA 43
278.9 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKSH
04:45
RISHIKESH 44
283.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54471 OLD DELHI - RISHIKESH Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 17:35 13 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 17:50 1 min 17:51 3 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 17:56 1 min 17:57 2 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 18:24 2 mins 18:26 1 No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
GULDHAR (GUH) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
DUHAI (DXH) 18:48 1 min 18:49 1 No
MURADNAGAR (MUD) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
MOHIUDDINPUR (MUZ) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
PARTAPUR (PRTP) 19:20 1 min 19:21 2 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 3 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 19:46 1 min 19:47 2 No
PABLI KHAS (PQY) 19:53 1 min 19:54 1 No
DAURALA (DRLA) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 20:11 1 min 20:12 2 No
KHATAULI (KAT) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
MANSURPUR (MSP) 20:31 1 min 20:32 1 No
JARAUDA NARA (JDW) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 20:47 2 mins 20:49 1 No
ROHANA KALAN (RNA) 21:17 1 min 21:18 1 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 21:28 1 min 21:29 1 No
TALHERI BUZURG (THJ) 21:38 1 min 21:39 2 No
NANGAL (NGL) 21:47 1 min 21:48 1 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 21:57 1 min 21:58 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 22:30 30 mins 23:00 2 No
BALIAKHERI (BAE) 23:14 1 min 23:15 1 No
CHODIALA (CDL) 23:30 1 min 23:31 1 No
IQBALPUR (IQB) 23:40 1 min 23:41 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 23:49 2 mins 23:51 1 No
DHANDHERA (DNRA) 00:01 1 min 00:02 1 No
LANDAURA (LDR) 00:27 1 min 00:28 1 No
DAUSNI (DSNI) 00:51 1 min 00:52 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 01:20 25 mins 01:45 1 No
AITHAL (ATMO) 02:15 1 min 02:16 1 No
PATHRI (PRI) 02:24 1 min 02:25 1 No
IKKAR (IKK) 02:32 1 min 02:33 1 No
JWALAPUR (JWP) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 02:55 35 mins 03:30 2 No
MOTICHUR (MOTC) 03:40 1 min 03:41 1 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 03:54 2 mins 03:56 1 No
VIRBHADRA (VRH) 04:09 1 min 04:10 1 No
RISHIKESH (RKSH) 04:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name