Train Time Table

OLD DELHI - KALKA Passenger (54303) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
15:31
SUBZI MANDI 2
2.8 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAZ
15:40
DELHI AZADPUR 3
7.4 Kms| PF #2 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDI
15:45
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI 4
9.0 Kms| PF #2 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHD
15:52
BADLI 5
13.6 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHKN
15:59
KHERA KALAN 6
16.9 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUK
16:05
HOLAMBI KALAN 7
20.7 Kms| PF #2 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
16:12
NARELA 8
25.9 Kms| PF #2 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDDE
16:20
RATHDHANA 9
32.8 Kms| PF #2 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNN
16:27
HARANA KALAN 10
37.8 Kms| PF #2 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
16:33
SONIPAT 11
43.2 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLKN
16:45
SANDAL KALAN 12
51.6 Kms| PF #2 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUG
16:51
RAJLU GARHI 13
54.7 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
16:57
GANAUR 14
59.2 Kms| PF #2 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDMJ
17:05
BHODWAL MAJRI 15
65.2 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMK
17:13
SAMALKHA 16
71.4 Kms| PF #3 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWNA
17:25
DIWANA 17
80.3 Kms| PF #1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
18:00
PANIPAT JN 18
88.6 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDE
18:12
BABARPUR 19
95.2 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFU
18:19
KOHAND 20
100.3 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRA
18:25
GHARAUNDA 21
105.3 Kms| PF #2 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZJT
18:34
BAZIDA JATAN 22
113.4 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
19:16
KARNAL 23
122.8 Kms| PF #2 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZK
19:24
BHAINI KHURD 24
129.6 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRR
19:31
TARAORI 25
135.0 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLKR
19:38
NILOKHERI 26
139.0 Kms| PF #2 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMIN
19:47
AMIN 27
147.5 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
20:03
KURUKSHETRA JN 28
156.0 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHKR
20:14
DHODA KHEDI 29
161.5 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPP
20:22
DHIRPUR 30
166.9 Kms| PF #2 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHMZ
20:30
DHOLA MAZRA 31
172.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDM
20:38
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 32
178.1 Kms| PF #1 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOY
20:48
MOHRI 33
188.2 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
21:15
AMBALA CANT JN 34
197.9 Kms| PF #7 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKT
21:35
DHULKOT 35
205.9 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLU
21:47
LALRU 36
216.0 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHPR
21:54
DAPPAR 37
220.5 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHG
22:05
GHAGGHAR 38
231.5 Kms| PF #1 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDG
22:20
CHANDIGARH 39
242.8 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNDM
22:41
CHANDI MANDIR 40
251.9 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLK
23:10
KALKA 41
267.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54303 OLD DELHI - KALKA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 15:20 4 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 15:31 2 mins 15:33 1 No
DELHI AZADPUR (DAZ) 15:40 1 min 15:41 2 No
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI (ANDI) 15:45 1 min 15:46 2 No
BADLI (BHD) 15:52 1 min 15:53 2 No
KHERA KALAN (KHKN) 15:59 1 min 16:00 2 No
HOLAMBI KALAN (HUK) 16:05 1 min 16:06 2 No
NARELA (NUR) 16:12 1 min 16:13 2 No
RATHDHANA (RDDE) 16:20 1 min 16:21 2 No
HARANA KALAN (HNN) 16:27 1 min 16:28 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 2 No
SANDAL KALAN (SLKN) 16:45 1 min 16:46 2 No
RAJLU GARHI (RUG) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
GANAUR (GNU) 16:57 1 min 16:58 2 No
BHODWAL MAJRI (BDMJ) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 17:13 1 min 17:14 3 No
DIWANA (DWNA) 17:25 1 min 17:26 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 3 No
BABARPUR (BBDE) 18:12 1 min 18:13 1 No
KOHAND (KFU) 18:19 1 min 18:20 2 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 18:25 1 min 18:26 2 No
BAZIDA JATAN (BZJT) 18:34 1 min 18:35 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 19:16 1 min 19:17 2 No
BHAINI KHURD (BZK) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
TARAORI (TRR) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 19:38 1 min 19:39 2 No
AMIN (AMIN) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 20:03 5 mins 20:08 1 No
DHODA KHEDI (DHKR) 20:14 1 min 20:15 - No
DHIRPUR (DPP) 20:22 1 min 20:23 2 No
DHOLA MAZRA (DHMZ) 20:30 1 min 20:31 - No
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 20:38 1 min 20:39 1 No
MOHRI (MOY) 20:48 1 min 20:49 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 21:15 10 mins 21:25 7 No
DHULKOT (DKT) 21:35 2 mins 21:37 1 No
LALRU (LLU) 21:47 1 min 21:48 1 No
DAPPAR (DHPR) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
GHAGGHAR (GHG) 22:05 1 min 22:06 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 1 No
CHANDI MANDIR (CNDM) 22:41 1 min 22:42 1 No
KALKA (KLK) 23:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name