Train Time Table

ALLAHABAD - JHANSI Passenger (54160) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ALD
START
ALLAHABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYN
06:23
NAINI 2
7.3 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKJN
06:31
LINK JN CABIN 3
8.7 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDGJ
06:42
IRADATGANJ 4
16.8 Kms| PF #2 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSR
06:51
JASRA 5
23.0 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFX
07:00
MADARAHA 6
28.6 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOG
07:09
LOHGARA 7
34.9 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJ
07:20
SHANKARGARH 8
44.8 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJHR
07:32
MAJHIARI 9
54.3 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRG
07:41
BARGARH 10
61.6 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTDD
07:49
KATAIYA DANDI 11
67.0 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBR
08:00
DABHAURA 12
77.3 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNHI
08:11
PANHAI 13
88.2 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
09:52
MANIKPUR JN 14
99.8 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
OHAN
10:10
OHANCABIN 15
105.8 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIP
10:21
BAHILPURWA 16
114.2 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHOH
10:32
KHOH 17
125.2 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
10:40
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 18
130.6 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWC
10:54
SHIVRAMPUR 19
139.3 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTKP
11:03
BHARAT KUP 20
146.1 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUS
11:16
BADAUSA 21
158.7 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
11:26
ATARRA 22
167.6 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHU
11:41
KHURHAND 23
180.5 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWI
12:01
DINGWAHI 24
189.3 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
12:35
BANDA JN 25
199.6 Kms| PF #1 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KID
12:53
KHAIRAR JN 26
210.2 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTH
13:05
MATAUNDH 27
219.5 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBR
13:15
KABRAI 28
231.4 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRA
13:25
BARIPURA 29
243.0 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBA
13:58
MAHOBA 30
253.1 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRC
14:11
CHARKHARI ROAD 31
263.5 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAR
14:24
KULPAHAR 32
274.5 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTX
14:37
BELA TAL 33
283.1 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTI
14:49
GHUTAI 34
294.9 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPP
15:00
HARPALPUR 35
305.8 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RORA
15:21
RORA 36
317.0 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRPR
15:36
MAU RANIPUR 37
326.5 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNRD
15:46
RANIPUR ROAD 38
336.7 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKA
16:01
TEHARKA 39
347.6 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRR
16:21
MAGARPUR 40
355.5 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEW
16:36
NIVARI 41
359.6 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWR
16:51
BARWA SAGAR 42
368.9 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORC
17:06
ORCHHA 43
379.4 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
18:15
JHANSI JN 44
390.6 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54160 ALLAHABAD - JHANSI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) --------- Start 06:05 2 No
NAINI (NYN) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 3 No
LINK JN CABIN (LKJN) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
IRADATGANJ (IDGJ) 06:42 1 min 06:43 2 No
JASRA (JSR) 06:51 1 min 06:52 1 No
MADARAHA (MFX) 07:00 1 min 07:01 1 No
LOHGARA (LOG) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 07:20 1 min 07:21 1 No
MAJHIARI (MJHR) 07:32 1 min 07:33 1 No
BARGARH (BRG) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
KATAIYA DANDI (KTDD) 07:49 1 min 07:50 2 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 08:00 1 min 08:01 1 No
PANHAI (PNHI) 08:11 1 min 08:12 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 09:52 8 mins 10:00 1 No
OHANCABIN (OHAN) 10:10 1 min 10:11 1 No
BAHILPURWA (BIP) 10:21 1 min 10:22 1 No
KHOH (KHOH) 10:32 1 min 10:33 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 1 No
SHIVRAMPUR (SWC) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
BHARAT KUP (BTKP) 11:03 1 min 11:04 1 No
BADAUSA (BUS) 11:16 1 min 11:17 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 1 No
KHURHAND (KHU) 11:41 1 min 11:42 1 No
DINGWAHI (DWI) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 12:35 8 mins 12:43 1 No
KHAIRAR JN (KID) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
MATAUNDH (MTH) 13:05 1 min 13:06 1 No
KABRAI (KBR) 13:15 1 min 13:16 1 No
BARIPURA (BPRA) 13:25 1 min 13:26 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
CHARKHARI ROAD (CRC) 14:11 1 min 14:12 1 No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
BELA TAL (BTX) 14:37 1 min 14:38 1 No
GHUTAI (GTI) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
RORA (RORA) 15:21 1 min 15:22 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 15:36 1 min 15:37 1 No
RANIPUR ROAD (RNRD) 15:46 1 min 15:47 1 No
TEHARKA (TKA) 16:01 1 min 16:02 1 No
MAGARPUR (MGRR) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
NIVARI (NEW) 16:36 1 min 16:37 1 No
BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
ORCHHA (ORC) 17:06 1 min 17:07 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 18:15 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name