Train Time Table

ALLAHABAD - JAUNPUR Passanger (54107) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ALD
START
ALLAHABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
17:12
PRAYAG 2
6.4 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
17:31
PHAPHAMAU JN 3
12.8 Kms| PF #2 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
THW
17:40
THARWAI 4
18.4 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYC
17:49
SARAI CHANDI 5
25.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLP
18:05
PHULPUR 6
36.4 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
URPR
18:16
UGRASENPUR 7
46.8 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYHA
18:25
BARYA RAM 8
50.6 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
19:35
JANGHAI JN 9
59.6 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUA
19:54
JARAUNA 10
68.8 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSY
20:08
BARSATHI 11
76.1 Kms| PF #1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNN
20:20
BHANAUR 12
81.6 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRGN
20:30
WARIGAON NEWADA 13
85.7 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAY
20:38
MARIAHU 14
89.4 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPPR
20:51
SHUDNIPUR 15
94.8 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAF
21:02
SALKHAPUR 16
99.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJTW
21:11
KAJGAON TERHWAN 17
104.3 Kms| PF #2 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZBD
21:26
ZAFARABAD JN 18
107.3 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
22:10
JAUNPUR JN 19
113.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54107 ALLAHABAD - JAUNPUR Passanger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) --------- Start 17:00 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 17:12 1 min 17:13 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 17:31 1 min 17:32 2 No
THARWAI (THW) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
SARAI CHANDI (SYC) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
UGRASENPUR (URPR) 18:16 1 min 18:17 1 No
BARYA RAM (BYHA) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 3 No
JARAUNA (JUA) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
BARSATHI (BSY) 20:08 1 min 20:09 1 No
BHANAUR (VNN) 20:20 1 min 20:21 1 No
WARIGAON NEWADA (WRGN) 20:30 1 min 20:31 1 No
MARIAHU (MAY) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
SHUDNIPUR (SPPR) 20:51 1 min 20:52 1 No
SALKHAPUR (SAF) 21:02 1 min 21:03 - No
KAJGAON TERHWAN (KJTW) 21:11 1 min 21:12 2 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 21:26 1 min 21:27 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 22:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name