Train Time Table

Dli Be Passenger (54078) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSA
00:06
DELHI SHAHDARA 2
6.5 Kms| PF #3 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
VVB
00:12
VIVEKA VIHAR 3
9.2 Kms| PF #2 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBB
00:18
SAHIBABAD 4
13.6 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
00:42
GHAZIABAD 5
20.4 Kms| PF #1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DS
01:02
DASNA 6
33.6 Kms| PF #1 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKW
01:15
PILKHUA 7
45.9 Kms| PF #2 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
01:35
HAPUR 8
57.2 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBL
02:00
SIMBHOOLI 9
77.5 Kms| PF #2 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMS
02:09
GARHMUKTESAR 10
87.1 Kms| PF #0 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGB
02:25
GARHMUKTESAR BR 11
93.8 Kms| PF #1 02:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJL
02:43
GAJRAULA JN 12
107.8 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KFPR
02:57
KAFURPUR 13
118.9 Kms| PF #1 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
03:07
AMROHA 14
130.6 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIV
03:24
KAIALSA 15
139.1 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
HKP
03:37
HAKIMPUR 16
148.9 Kms| PF #1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDP
03:46
LODIPUR BISHANPUR 17
153.9 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
04:35
MORADABAD 18
161.2 Kms| PF #4 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCV
04:58
MACHARYA 19
172.5 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KD
05:12
KUNDARKHI 20
179.3 Kms| PF #1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJK
05:35
RAJA KA SAHASPUR 21
185.1 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRJ
05:48
JARGAON 22
190.6 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTF
06:04
GUMTHAL 23
196.2 Kms| PF #0 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
06:44
CHANDAUSI JN 24
205.1 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSKA
07:03
SISARKA 25
212.5 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AFR
07:13
ASAFPUR 26
218.7 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRKE
07:24
PURUA KHERA 27
223.6 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUB
07:40
DABTARA 28
229.2 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEG
07:56
KARENGI 29
234.5 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBK
08:07
REOTI BAHORA KHERA 30
241.7 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
AO
08:20
AONLA 31
247.2 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSU
08:38
NISUI 32
253.9 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTG
08:43
BASHARATGANJ 33
258.6 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGB
09:08
RAMGANGA 34
267.7 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
09:40
BAREILLY 35
273.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54078 Dli Be Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 23:50 10 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 00:06 2 mins 00:08 3 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 00:12 1 min 00:13 2 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 1 No
DASNA (DS) 01:02 2 mins 01:04 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 2 No
SIMBHOOLI (SMBL) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 2 No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 02:09 5 mins 02:14 - No
GARHMUKTESAR BR (GGB) 02:25 1 min 02:26 1 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 - No
KAFURPUR (KFPR) 02:57 2 mins 02:59 1 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 03:07 5 mins 03:12 1 No
KAIALSA (KIV) 03:24 2 mins 03:26 1 No
HAKIMPUR (HKP) 03:37 1 min 03:38 1 No
LODIPUR BISHANPUR (LDP) 03:46 1 min 03:47 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 4 No
MACHARYA (MCV) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
KUNDARKHI (KD) 05:12 2 mins 05:14 1 No
RAJA KA SAHASPUR (RJK) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
JARGAON (JRJ) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
GUMTHAL (GTF) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 - No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 06:44 11 mins 06:55 1 No
SISARKA (SSKA) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
ASAFPUR (AFR) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
PURUA KHERA (PRKE) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
DABTARA (DUB) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
KARENGI (KEG) 07:56 2 mins 07:58 1 No
REOTI BAHORA KHERA (RBK) 08:07 1 min 08:08 1 No
AONLA (AO) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 1 No
NISUI (NSU) 08:38 1 min 08:39 1 No
BASHARATGANJ (BTG) 08:43 5 mins 08:48 1 No
RAMGANGA (RGB) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 09:40 End --------- 1 No

54078 Dli Be Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dli Be Passenger (54078) train on RailYatri?

A) Dli Be Passenger (54078) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dli Be Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dli Be Passenger (54078) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dli Be Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dli Be Passenger (54078)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dli Be Passenger (54078) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dli Be Passenger (54078) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dli Be Passenger (54078)?

A) Dli Be Passenger (54078) runs from OLD DELHI to BAREILLY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dli Be Passenger (54078) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dli Be Passenger (54078)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dli Be Passenger (54078) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name