Train Time Table

Dli Be Passenger (54078) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSA
00:06
DELHI SHAHDARA 2
6.5 Kms| PF #3 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
VVB
00:12
VIVEKA VIHAR 3
9.2 Kms| PF #2 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBB
00:18
SAHIBABAD 4
13.6 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
00:42
GHAZIABAD 5
20.4 Kms| PF #2 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DS
01:02
DASNA 6
33.6 Kms| PF #1 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKW
01:15
PILKHUA 7
45.9 Kms| PF #2 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
01:35
HAPUR 8
57.2 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBL
02:00
SIMBHOOLI 9
77.5 Kms| PF #2 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMS
02:09
GARHMUKTESAR 10
87.1 Kms| PF #-1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGB
02:25
GARHMUKTESAR BR 11
93.8 Kms| PF #1 02:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJL
02:43
GAJRAULA JN 12
107.8 Kms| PF #-1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KFPR
02:57
KAFURPUR 13
118.9 Kms| PF #1 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
03:07
AMROHA 14
130.6 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIV
03:24
KAIALSA 15
139.1 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
HKP
03:37
HAKIMPUR 16
148.9 Kms| PF #1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDP
03:46
LODIPUR BISHANPUR 17
153.9 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
04:35
MORADABAD 18
161.2 Kms| PF #4 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCV
04:58
MACHARYA 19
172.5 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KD
05:12
KUNDARKHI 20
179.3 Kms| PF #1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJK
05:35
RAJA KA SAHASPUR 21
185.1 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRJ
05:48
JARGAON 22
190.6 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTF
06:04
GUMTHAL 23
196.2 Kms| PF #0 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
06:44
CHANDAUSI JN 24
205.1 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSKA
07:03
SISARKA 25
212.5 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AFR
07:13
ASAFPUR 26
218.7 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRKE
07:24
PURUA KHERA 27
223.6 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUB
07:40
DABTARA 28
229.2 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEG
07:56
KARENGI 29
234.5 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBK
08:07
REOTI BAHORA KHERA 30
241.7 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
AO
08:20
AONLA 31
247.2 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSU
08:38
NISUI 32
253.9 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTG
08:43
BASHARATGANJ 33
258.6 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGB
09:08
RAMGANGA 34
267.7 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
09:40
BAREILLY 35
273.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54078 Dli Be Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 23:50 10 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 00:06 2 mins 00:08 3 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 00:12 1 min 00:13 2 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 2 No
DASNA (DS) 01:02 2 mins 01:04 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 2 No
SIMBHOOLI (SMBL) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 2 No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 02:09 5 mins 02:14 - No
GARHMUKTESAR BR (GGB) 02:25 1 min 02:26 1 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 - No
KAFURPUR (KFPR) 02:57 2 mins 02:59 1 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 03:07 5 mins 03:12 1 No
KAIALSA (KIV) 03:24 2 mins 03:26 1 No
HAKIMPUR (HKP) 03:37 1 min 03:38 1 No
LODIPUR BISHANPUR (LDP) 03:46 1 min 03:47 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 4 No
MACHARYA (MCV) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
KUNDARKHI (KD) 05:12 2 mins 05:14 1 No
RAJA KA SAHASPUR (RJK) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
JARGAON (JRJ) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
GUMTHAL (GTF) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 - No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 06:44 11 mins 06:55 1 No
SISARKA (SSKA) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
ASAFPUR (AFR) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
PURUA KHERA (PRKE) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
DABTARA (DUB) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
KARENGI (KEG) 07:56 2 mins 07:58 1 No
REOTI BAHORA KHERA (RBK) 08:07 1 min 08:08 1 No
AONLA (AO) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 1 No
NISUI (NSU) 08:38 1 min 08:39 1 No
BASHARATGANJ (BTG) 08:43 5 mins 08:48 1 No
RAMGANGA (RGB) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 09:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name