Train Time Table

Be Dli Passenger (54077) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BE
START
BAREILLY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGB
17:27
RAMGANGA 2
5.8 Kms| PF #2 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTG
17:39
BASHARATGANJ 3
15.0 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSU
17:52
NISUI 4
19.7 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AO
18:00
AONLA 5
26.4 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBK
18:17
REOTI BAHORA KHERA 6
31.8 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEG
18:25
KARENGI 7
39.1 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUB
18:40
DABTARA 8
44.4 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRKE
18:50
PURUA KHERA 9
49.9 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFR
19:00
ASAFPUR 10
54.9 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSKA
19:15
SISARKA 11
61.1 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
19:43
CHANDAUSI JN 12
68.5 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTF
20:06
GUMTHAL 13
77.3 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRJ
20:21
JARGAON 14
82.9 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJK
20:35
RAJA KA SAHASPUR 15
88.4 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KD
20:43
KUNDARKHI 16
94.2 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCV
20:58
MACHARYA 17
101.1 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
21:40
MORADABAD 18
112.4 Kms| PF #5 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
22:55
AMROHA 19
142.9 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
23:30
GAJRAULA JN 20
165.8 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGB
00:02
GARHMUKTESAR BR 21
179.7 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMS
00:10
GARHMUKTESAR 22
186.4 Kms| PF #-1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBL
00:33
SIMBHOOLI 23
196.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
01:05
HAPUR 24
216.4 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKW
01:40
PILKHUA 25
227.6 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
02:35
GHAZIABAD 26
253.2 Kms| PF #3 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSA
02:58
DELHI SHAHDARA 27
267.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
03:30
OLD DELHI 28
273.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54077 Be Dli Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAREILLY (BE) --------- Start 17:15 4 No
RAMGANGA (RGB) 17:27 1 min 17:28 2 No
BASHARATGANJ (BTG) 17:39 3 mins 17:42 1 No
NISUI (NSU) 17:52 1 min 17:53 1 No
AONLA (AO) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
REOTI BAHORA KHERA (RBK) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
KARENGI (KEG) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 1 No
DABTARA (DUB) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 1 No
PURUA KHERA (PRKE) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
ASAFPUR (AFR) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
SISARKA (SSKA) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 19:43 12 mins 19:55 2 No
GUMTHAL (GTF) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 1 No
JARGAON (JRJ) 20:21 2 mins 20:23 1 No
RAJA KA SAHASPUR (RJK) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 1 No
KUNDARKHI (KD) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
MACHARYA (MCV) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 21:40 45 mins 22:25 5 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 2 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
GARHMUKTESAR BR (GGB) 00:02 1 min 00:03 1 No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 - No
SIMBHOOLI (SMBL) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 - No
HAPUR (HPU) 01:05 25 mins 01:30 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 02:35 2 mins 02:37 3 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 03:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name