Train Time Table

TILAK BRIDGE - BULANDSHAHR Passenger (54022) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TKJ
START
TILAK BRIDGE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
18:13
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 2
1.2 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
18:25
NEW DELHI 3
2.3 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
18:35
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 4
4.2 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
18:45
OLD DELHI 5
5.7 Kms| PF #13 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
19:02
DELHI SHAHDARA 6
12.2 Kms| PF #3 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
19:07
VIVEKA VIHAR 7
14.7 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
19:14
SAHIBABAD 8
19.2 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
19:35
GHAZIABAD 9
26.0 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFH
19:49
MAHRAULI 10
33.3 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKNR
19:57
ADHYATMIK NAGAR 11
36.7 Kms| PF #2 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DS
20:04
DASNA 12
39.3 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
20:15
PILKHUA 13
51.6 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKMB
20:25
KASTLA KASAMBAD 14
56.0 Kms| PF #4 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
20:40
HAPUR 15
62.8 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HZR
20:55
HAFIZPUR 16
71.8 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLH
21:08
GULAOTHI 17
82.3 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHWT
21:17
CHHAPRAWAT 18
86.7 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARL
21:28
BARAL 19
92.1 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSC
21:55
BULANDSHAHR 20
104.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54022 TILAK BRIDGE - BULANDSHAHR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 1 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 13 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 19:02 1 min 19:03 3 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 19:07 1 min 19:08 2 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
MAHRAULI (MFH) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 1 No
ADHYATMIK NAGAR (AKNR) 19:57 1 min 19:58 2 No
DASNA (DS) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 2 No
KASTLA KASAMBAD (KKMB) 20:25 1 min 20:26 4 No
HAPUR (HPU) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 2 No
HAFIZPUR (HZR) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 1 No
GULAOTHI (GLH) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
CHHAPRAWAT (CHWT) 21:17 1 min 21:18 1 No
BARAL (BARL) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
BULANDSHAHR (BSC) 21:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name