Train Time Table

BULANDSHAHR - TILAK BRIDGE Passenger (54021) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSC
START
BULANDSHAHR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARL
05:53
BARAL 2
12.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHWT
06:03
CHHAPRAWAT 3
17.3 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLH
06:10
GULAOTHI 4
21.8 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HZR
06:23
HAFIZPUR 5
32.2 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
06:48
HAPUR 6
41.2 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKMB
07:02
KASTLA KASAMBAD 7
48.0 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
07:09
PILKHUA 8
52.4 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DS
07:25
DASNA 9
64.7 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKNR
07:32
ADHYATMIK NAGAR 10
67.3 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFH
07:41
MAHRAULI 11
70.7 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
07:58
GHAZIABAD 12
78.0 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
08:09
SAHIBABAD 13
84.8 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
08:16
VIVEKA VIHAR 14
89.3 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
08:22
DELHI SHAHDARA 15
91.8 Kms| PF #4 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
08:45
OLD DELHI 16
98.4 Kms| PF #5 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
08:51
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 17
99.8 Kms| PF #4 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
09:03
NEW DELHI 18
101.7 Kms| PF #9 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
09:10
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 19
102.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
09:23
TILAK BRIDGE 20
104.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54021 BULANDSHAHR - TILAK BRIDGE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BULANDSHAHR (BSC) --------- Start 05:40 1 No
BARAL (BARL) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
CHHAPRAWAT (CHWT) 06:03 1 min 06:04 1 No
GULAOTHI (GLH) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 1 No
HAFIZPUR (HZR) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 06:48 7 mins 06:55 1 No
KASTLA KASAMBAD (KKMB) 07:02 1 min 07:03 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 07:09 2 mins 07:11 1 No
DASNA (DS) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
ADHYATMIK NAGAR (AKNR) 07:32 1 min 07:33 1 No
MAHRAULI (MFH) 07:41 1 min 07:42 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 2 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 08:09 1 min 08:10 2 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 08:22 1 min 08:23 4 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 5 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 08:51 1 min 08:52 4 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 9 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 09:10 1 min 09:11 - No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 09:23 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name